H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Robert Half Inc. H-1B salaries

Robert Half Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$145,000
Middle half earn
$135,000 to $165,000
Top 10% earn over
$178,000
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer III13$140,000$135,000 – $150,000
Software Engineer IV12$165,000$155,000 – $166,250
Business Systems Analyst III5$125,000$120,000 – $130,000
Computer Systems Engineer III4$140,000$138,750 – $140,000
DevOps Engineer IV3$170,000$167,500 – $175,000
QA Automation Engineer III3$112,299$112,299 – $121,150
Systems Engineer III2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Manager, Marketing Data Engineering2$157,500$156,250 – $158,750
Business Systems Engineer II2$115,783$115,424 – $116,142
Business Intelligence Developer III1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Automation Applications Developer III1$119,205$119,205 – $119,205
Build Release Engineer IV1$180,960$180,960 – $180,960
DevOps Engineer III1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Data Scientist II1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Cybersecurity Architect 21$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Business Systems Manager1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Business Systems Analyst IV1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Digital Insights Analyst1$88,275$88,275 – $88,275
Lead QA Automation Engineer1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
IT Project Manager III ATI1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
QA Automation Engineer V1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Project Manager - III1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Marketing Web Development Manager1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Manager ATI, HR & Financial Solutions1$144,186$144,186 – $144,186
Software Engineer II1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Sr. Manager, ATI (Applications, Technology and Innovations)1$200,907$200,907 – $200,907
Software Engineer V1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Systems Analyst - IV1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Ramon, CA24$150,000$138,750 – $166,250
Dallas, TX12$160,000$135,848 – $166,250
Austin, TX6$152,500$136,250 – $165,000
Atlanta, GA4$132,854$128,030 – $140,000
Raleigh, NC2$167,500$166,250 – $168,750
Boston, MA2$132,652$131,326 – $133,978
Baton Rouge, LA1$119,205$119,205 – $119,205
Alpharetta, GA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Baltimore, MD1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Duluth, GA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Frisco, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Columbus, OH1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Dayton, OH1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Los Angeles, CA1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Houston, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Midland, TX1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Mclean, VA1$139,589$139,589 – $139,589
Phoenix, AZ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
San Antonio, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
San Diego, CA1$184,974$184,974 – $184,974

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$125,882
202433$147,368
202517$140,000
202611$161,637

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$144,186
Level II19$147,368
Level III26$135,000
Level IV19$165,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).