Employers
Riskonnect, Inc. H-1B salaries
Riskonnect, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,504 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $127,504
- Middle half earn
- $106,995 to $138,714
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,560
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Staff Software Engineer | 7 | $105,227 | $100,988 – $127,504 |
| Software Programmer Analyst | 3 | $115,511 | $115,511 – $122,756 |
| Staff Dev Ops Engineer | 2 | $127,504 | $127,504 – $127,504 |
| Software Engineer Team Lead | 2 | $137,730 | $131,595 – $143,865 |
| Lead, Development Operations, Tech Ops | 2 | $133,752 | $130,628 – $136,876 |
| Lead Solutions Consultant | 2 | $147,745 | $143,815 – $151,675 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $81,606 | $81,606 – $81,606 |
| App Dev Lead | 1 | $127,504 | $127,504 – $127,504 |
| Development Manager | 1 | $170,775 | $170,775 – $170,775 |
| Manager, Database Administration (Configuration/Analytics) | 1 | $145,105 | $145,105 – $145,105 |
| Senior Software Architect | 1 | $123,531 | $123,531 – $123,531 |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $56,000 | $56,000 – $56,000 |
| QA Manager | 1 | $118,414 | $118,414 – $118,414 |
| Manager, QA | 1 | $141,187 | $141,187 – $141,187 |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $102,968 | $102,968 – $102,968 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,299 | $112,299 – $112,299 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 16 | $125,518 | $102,968 – $128,128 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $133,752 | $127,504 – $142,500 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $115,511 | $115,511 – $115,511 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $139,885 | $139,885 – $139,885 |
| Cypress, CA | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $112,299 | $112,299 – $112,299 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $141,187 | $141,187 – $141,187 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $125,460 | $125,460 – $125,460 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $170,775 | $170,775 – $170,775 |
| Rancho Bernardo, CA | 1 | $81,606 | $81,606 – $81,606 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $126,743 |
| 2024 | 20 | $124,496 |
| 2025 | 4 | $127,504 |
| 2026 | 4 | $150,355 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $56,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $104,098 |
| Level III | 15 | $127,504 |
| Level IV | 7 | $141,187 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).