H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Revenue Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Revenue Solutions Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,425 a year. The typical offer was 19% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$135,425
Middle half earn
$127,250 to $145,510
Top 10% earn over
$159,022
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Associate Engineer6$132,000+10%$128,500 – $134,000
Engineer, Professional5$118,404–$115,616 – $146,002
Engineer Sr. Associate3$134,971–$130,058 – $138,360
Engineer2$137,925+24%$136,888 – $138,962
Senior Principal Engineer2$156,567−11%$156,567 – $156,567
Software Engineer2$131,000−5%$130,500 – $131,500
Director, DevOps1$190,000+4%$190,000 – $190,000
Director, DevOps and Cloud Services1$198,146–$198,146 – $198,146
Engineer (SRE), Professional1$155,000–$155,000 – $155,000
Engineer Sr Manager, Product Development1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Engineer, Sr. Professional1$144,033–$144,033 – $144,033
Engineer Sr Professional, Product Development1$139,115–$139,115 – $139,115
Professional Engineer1$140,000+31%$140,000 – $140,000
Product Owner Sr Professional1$166,860–$166,860 – $166,860
Product Owner1$160,074+45%$160,074 – $160,074
Quality Assurance Professional1$119,696+8%$119,696 – $119,696
Sr. Associate Engineer, Professional1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Software Engineer Professional1$125,000+7%$125,000 – $125,000
Technical Analyst1$135,000+24%$135,000 – $135,000
Technical Analyst Sr. Professional1$127,000–$127,000 – $127,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Overland Park, KS3$140,000$136,000 – $143,001
Mckinney, TX3$125,000$122,500 – $125,072
Cary, NC2$156,567$156,567 – $156,567
Celina, TX2$131,486$129,743 – $133,228
Downingtown, PA2$132,000$131,000 – $133,000
Malvern, PA2$150,930$142,965 – $158,895
Rocklin, CA2$115,616$115,616 – $115,616
Okemos, MI2$140,875$140,438 – $141,312
Cumming, GA1$144,033$144,033 – $144,033
Cumberland, RI1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Claymont, DE1$148,523$148,523 – $148,523
Austin, TX1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Aldie, VA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Aurora, IL1$135,850$135,850 – $135,850
Katy, TX1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Downington, PA1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Mclean, VA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Lexington, KY1$119,696$119,696 – $119,696
Edmond, OK1$118,404$118,404 – $118,404
Richmond, TX1$198,146$198,146 – $198,146

By year

202311$135,000
20247$134,000
20259$139,115
20267$141,750

By experience level

Level I2$115,616
Level II13$132,000
Level III15$139,115
Level IV2$154,305

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs