H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Resource Point, LLC H-1B salaries

Resource Point, LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,032 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,032
Middle half earn
$91,021 to $102,461
Top 10% earn over
$108,534
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer21$97,032$96,866 – $103,210
Database Administrator6$91,072$89,695 – $98,472
Computer Systems Analyst5$105,019$89,814 – $106,434
Software Developer II4$97,302$92,815 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Detroit, MI4$96,106$90,771 – $101,442
Columbia, SC3$88,941$88,941 – $91,177
Leander, TX3$96,866$94,494 – $105,810
Troy, MI3$91,021$91,021 – $94,026
Rochester Hills, MI3$97,032$93,423 – $97,032
Okemos, MI2$99,070$98,051 – $100,090
Parsippany, NJ2$97,302$93,444 – $101,161
Buford, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Bothell, WA1$108,243$108,243 – $108,243
Baton Rouge, LA1$89,814$89,814 – $89,814
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Aubrey, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Ashland, MA1$106,434$106,434 – $106,434
Arlington, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Edina, MN1$117,437$117,437 – $117,437
Lexington, SC1$96,949$96,949 – $96,949
Fremont, CA1$102,211$102,211 – $102,211
Farmington, MI1$76,378$76,378 – $76,378
Farmington Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Richmond, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$101,192
202413$93,413
202514$99,070
20263$106,434

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II35$97,032
Level III1$117,437

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).