Resource Innovations Inc. H-1B salaries
Resource Innovations Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,000 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Resource Innovations Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,198 to $109,028
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,302
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Project Engineer | 7 | $89,150 | 0% |
| Engineering Lead | 3 | $100,069 | −35% |
| Engineer II | 3 | $84,001 | −21% |
| Energy Efficiency Engineer | 2 | $104,188 | −3% |
| Engineering Lead II | 2 | $115,506 | – |
| Full Stack Python Developer | 2 | $130,000 | +24% |
| Market Engagement Consultant | 2 | $68,000 | – |
| Engineer II (Energy Engineer) | 2 | $89,900 | – |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $149,123 | +63% |
| Energy Efficiency Project Engineer | 1 | $83,450 | – |
| Data Reporting Analyst Lead | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Data Analytics Engineer (Electrical/Power Systems) | 1 | $139,341 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $72,090 | −19% |
| Data Scientist Lead II (Advisory Services Lead II) | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $75,937 | −13% |
| Associate Advisory Services Consultant II | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Lead SAAS Configuration Specialist (Ops Research) | 1 | $114,810 | – |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $85,467 | −30% |
| Engineer III Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $107,100 | −20% |
| Program Analyst - Energy Efficiency | 1 | $80,001 | – |
| Project Analyst I (Energy Engineering) | 1 | $83,282 | – |
| Project (Energy )Engineer II | 1 | $85,550 | – |
| Project Engineer (Engineer II) | 1 | $93,000 | 0% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $212,160 | +29% |
| Project Engineer II - Energy Efficiency | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Project Engineer (Mechanical Engineer) | 1 | $91,780 | +15% |
| Retro Commissioning Project Coordinator | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | −28% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $90,797 | −34% |
| Software Engineer Lead | 1 | $128,877 | −3% |
| Software Implementation Lead | 1 | $103,014 | −2% |
| Solutions Delivery Manager | 1 | $143,083 | +4% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 9 | $84,198 |
| Chandler, AZ | 5 | $105,976 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $84,001 |
| Hinsdale, IL | 2 | $85,325 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $149,123 |
| San Gabriel, CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Louisville, CO | 2 | $89,150 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $85,550 |
| Cranberry Twp, PA | 1 | $91,780 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $96,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $106,981 |
| Herriman, UT | 1 | $135,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $87,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $83,282 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $93,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $92,720 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $80,001 |
| North Bergen, NJ | 1 | $143,083 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $101,394 |
| 2024 | 23 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 16 | $87,274 |
| 2026 | 8 | $94,065 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $86,234 |
| Level II | 18 | $94,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $139,042 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).