R1 RCM Holdco Inc. H-1B salaries
R1 RCM Holdco Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $136,568 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare R1 RCM Holdco Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $136,568
- Middle half earn
- $125,090 to $156,614
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,462
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 4 | $86,826 | −37% |
| Software Engineer III | 4 | $150,000 | +25% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 3 | $143,312 | −40% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $155,000 | +5% |
| Lead “ End User Computing | 2 | $113,327 | – |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $163,576 | +60% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $136,137 | +48% |
| Manager Architect Enterprise IT | 2 | $149,968 | – |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $132,933 | +29% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $92,721 | −12% |
| Automation Engineering Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −1% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $150,000 | −17% |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $107,415 | −23% |
| IT Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $127,500 | +26% |
| IT Infrastructure Engineer Sr | 1 | $122,004 | – |
| Senior Manager, Analytics | 1 | $144,000 | −1% |
| Sr. Intelligent Automation Analyst | 1 | $126,566 | – |
| Product Manager | 1 | $108,150 | −32% |
| Senior Data Operations Analyst III | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $170,000 | −5% |
| Senior Report Developer | 1 | $112,750 | −14% |
| Software Engineering Lead | 1 | $148,915 | 0% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +21% |
| Technical Accounting Manager | 1 | $127,500 | −18% |
| US-Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| US-VP Software Engineering | 1 | $252,638 | – |
| VP Customer Partner | 1 | $237,544 | – |
Where they work
| Murray, UT | 11 | $132,933 |
| Longmont, CO | 3 | $143,312 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $144,000 |
| Manchester, CT | 2 | $136,137 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $163,750 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $138,482 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $141,664 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $138,283 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $112,750 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $125,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $155,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $92,721 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $129,226 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $127,500 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $220,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $107,415 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $125,362 |
| 2024 | 20 | $146,458 |
| 2025 | 12 | $127,896 |
| 2026 | 9 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $108,860 |
| Level II | 12 | $132,682 |
| Level III | 12 | $132,933 |
| Level IV | 12 | $167,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).