Privilege Underwriters, Inc. H-1B salaries
Privilege Underwriters, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $165,000 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Privilege Underwriters, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $165,000
- Middle half earn
- $142,948 to $188,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $203,600
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVP, Data Science | 2 | $224,000 | +20% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $141,698 | +3% |
| Systems Architect and Technical Lead, Policy Systems | 2 | $185,000 | – |
| Data Engineering Lead | 1 | $150,000 | −2% |
| Director, Data Analytics | 1 | $186,000 | +7% |
| Director, Head of Quality Assurance, Services | 1 | $183,500 | – |
| Developer, Policy Systems | 1 | $89,253 | – |
| Director, Analytics Engineering | 1 | $190,000 | −19% |
| IT Technical Lead, Financial Systems | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Director, Technical Lead, Guidewire | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Product Manager, Excess & Surplus | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Oracle Database Administration Lead | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +6% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $175,000 | +42% |
| Services Technology Solutions Architect | 1 | $195,000 | – |
| Solutions Architect, Policy Systems | 1 | $142,500 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| White Plains, NY | 4 | $158,750 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $170,000 |
| Roswell, GA | 3 | $156,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $224,000 |
| Warren, NJ | 2 | $166,750 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $143,395 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $190,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $145,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $145,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $170,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $165,000 |
| Level II | 3 | $218,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $141,698 |
| Level IV | 7 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).