Primoris Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Primoris Systems LLC filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,500 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Primoris Systems LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,500
- Middle half earn
- $88,000 to $105,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,000
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Business Analyst | 8 | $88,000 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 8 | $102,500 | −1% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $127,000 | +20% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $98,000 | −33% |
| Customer Web Data & Risk Analytics | 1 | $96,500 | – |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −14% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| IT Asset Management Consultant | 1 | $97,000 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $97,000 | −18% |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −17% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $101,500 | −14% |
| Senior Manager, Regulatory Affairs | 1 | $140,000 | −15% |
| Sr. Big Data Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Senior Big Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −36% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Automation Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +23% |
| Senior Mobile QA Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | −11% |
| Systems Administrator / Cloud Engineer | 1 | $88,000 | – |
| System Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | −2% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $86,000 | −15% |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $78,000 | −33% |
| Teradata Developer | 1 | $82,000 | −24% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $101,000 | +20% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas, NV | 5 | $95,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 5 | $90,000 |
| Research Triangle Park, NC | 4 | $117,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $105,000 |
| Peoria, IL | 3 | $88,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 2 | $127,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $106,500 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $130,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $82,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $78,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $98,500 |
| Bryan, TX | 1 | $98,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $96,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $83,000 |
| Holyoke, MA | 1 | $97,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $97,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $86,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | 22 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $90,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $117,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 43 | $96,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).