H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Pinacle IT Corp LLC H-1B salaries

Pinacle IT Corp LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,323 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,323
Middle half earn
$77,990 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$115,326
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer5$105,997+2%$101,192 – $109,000
Software Engineer4$77,418−44%$77,345 – $78,838
Data Analyst3$67,995−22%$67,995 – $70,574
Java Programmer3$76,835−12%$76,835 – $78,270
Data Engineer2$90,407−15%$89,590 – $91,224
Senior Software Engineer2$111,446−24%$109,210 – $113,682
IT Project Lead2$74,027−12%$74,027 – $74,027
Database Administrator2$88,191−2%$87,286 – $89,096
DB Architect2$120,890+2%$120,890 – $120,890
Android Bug Triage Engineer1$146,307–$146,307 – $146,307
Android Developer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Application Development Analyst1$75,712−22%$75,712 – $75,712
Backend Developer1$90,646−18%$90,646 – $90,646
Computer Programmer1$107,203+20%$107,203 – $107,203
Android Application Engineer1$105,997−6%$105,997 – $105,997
Java Full Stack Developer1$82,056−19%$82,056 – $82,056
IT Project Manager1$95,555+4%$95,555 – $95,555
Developer Java1$105,227–$105,227 – $105,227
Quality Assurance Tester1$88,088+1%$88,088 – $88,088
Power BI Developer1$93,974−7%$93,974 – $93,974
MicroStrategy Developer1$110,000+11%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior .NET Full Stack Developer1$100,069−12%$100,069 – $100,069
Salesforce Developer1$130,250+23%$130,250 – $130,250
Software Engineer in Test1$92,000−17%$92,000 – $92,000
Software Quality Engineer1$82,000−16%$82,000 – $82,000
Technical Product Owner1$83,658−24%$83,658 – $83,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX9$92,000$74,027 – $101,192
Oakbrook, IL6$83,044$77,553 – $87,662
Dallas, TX4$77,418$76,570 – $88,286
Cumming, GA2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Edmond, OK2$88,774$88,774 – $88,774
Irving, TX2$94,828$89,243 – $100,412
Ambler, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Celina, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Cape Girardeau, MO1$77,126$77,126 – $77,126
Boston, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Aubrey, TX1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Atlanta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Franklin, TN1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Lawrence Township, NJ1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Houston, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
New York, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Newark, CA1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
San Jose, CA1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307

By year

202418$100,630
202512$85,020
202612$86,000

By experience level

Level I8$82,576
Level II33$92,000
Level III1$95,555

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs