Pilot Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Pilot Technologies LLC filed 90 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,000
- Middle half earn
- $73,445 to $105,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,200
- Certified filings
- 90
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Programmer | 14 | $82,998 |
| Software Developer | 10 | $92,000 |
| Technical Recruiter | 10 | $62,400 |
| Programmer | 9 | $73,445 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 8 | $96,294 |
| Java Developer | 7 | $90,000 |
| Web Developer | 5 | $114,400 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $146,307 |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $75,000 |
| Software Test Developer | 2 | $105,000 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $80,850 |
| Backend Developer | 2 | $105,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $102,755 |
| Technical Enablement Specialist | 2 | $62,400 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $93,600 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $85,000 |
| Computer Engineer | 1 | $90,501 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $70,000 |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $94,682 |
| Marketing Specialist | 1 | $61,797 |
| Java/Scala Developer | 1 | $80,000 |
| Full Stack Programmer | 1 | $124,800 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $65,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plainsboro, NJ | 31 | $73,445 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 7 | $80,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 7 | $114,400 |
| Milpitas, CA | 5 | $105,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 4 | $105,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $99,424 |
| St. Louis, MO | 3 | $85,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $84,300 |
| Stockton, CA | 2 | $135,200 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $77,500 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $102,755 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $79,300 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $92,000 |
| Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $145,600 |
| Lynn, MA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $90,501 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $71,550 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $65,000 |
| Anaheim, CA | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | $73,445 |
| 2025 | 55 | $90,501 |
| 2026 | 17 | $97,594 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 81 | $80,995 |
| Level II | 8 | $97,341 |
| Level III | 1 | $90,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).