Pike Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Pike Solutions Inc filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pike Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $83,658 to $108,826
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 20 | $91,593 | −33% |
| Software Developer | 20 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $82,712 | −22% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 5 | $83,658 | +1% |
| Salesforce Lightning Developer | 3 | $117,333 | +11% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $78,666 | −12% |
| Software Programmer | 3 | $105,976 | +22% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $111,779 | +9% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $101,473 | +1% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $109,262 | +5% |
| Middleware Admin | 1 | $78,354 | −23% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $70,117 | −22% |
| Hadoop Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Software Develoeper | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +4% |
| Subject Matter Expert | 1 | $122,699 | +62% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $145,330 | +67% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 12 | $88,120 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 8 | $115,918 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $90,605 |
| Richmond, VA | 5 | $80,246 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $105,976 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | $88,785 |
| Stamford, CT | 3 | $117,333 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $87,100 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,828 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $114,795 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $70,117 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $80,766 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $92,581 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $92,581 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $92,581 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
By year
| 2024 | 25 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 32 | $105,976 |
| 2026 | 16 | $84,760 |
By experience level
| Level II | 71 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 1 | $84,032 |
| Level IV | 1 | $145,330 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).