Employers
Piezos Technology Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Piezos Technology Solutions Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,598 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,598
- Middle half earn
- $79,362 to $107,848
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,276
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Developer | 4 | $101,192 | $100,152 – $103,912 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $80,018 | $78,280 – $85,295 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $85,436 | $74,074 – $96,798 |
| Senior SAP BI Consultant | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $85,686 | $74,604 – $96,767 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $81,255 | $77,953 – $84,557 |
| Fullstack Java Developer | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $107,848 | $107,848 – $107,848 |
| Computer Systems Engineer & Architect | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $79,331 | $79,331 – $79,331 |
| Senior BI Analyst | 1 | $69,950 | $69,950 – $69,950 |
| Principal Consultant | 1 | $112,950 | $112,950 – $112,950 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $62,005 | $62,005 – $62,005 |
| Project Manager Product Owner | 1 | $112,299 | $112,299 – $112,299 |
| Senior RF Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $103,792 | $103,792 – $103,792 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Senior SAP Integration Architect | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Sitecore CMS Developer | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| ServiceNow Architect | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Software Developer, Systems Software | 1 | $79,310 | $79,310 – $79,310 |
| Technical Specialist Patent Analyst | 1 | $86,050 | $86,050 – $86,050 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Northville, MI | 17 | $97,032 | $79,331 – $107,848 |
| Sanford, FL | 3 | $80,662 | $77,831 – $89,928 |
| Haltom City, TX | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $112,070 | $112,070 – $112,070 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,950 | $112,950 – $112,950 |
| Saint Joseph, MO | 1 | $79,310 | $79,310 – $79,310 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| South Lyon, MI | 1 | $69,950 | $69,950 – $69,950 |
| Sun City Center, FL | 1 | $112,299 | $112,299 – $112,299 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 13 | $86,050 |
| 2025 | 8 | $88,847 |
| 2026 | 7 | $107,848 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $79,331 |
| Level II | 14 | $99,598 |
| Level III | 8 | $107,424 |
| Level IV | 1 | $128,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).