Employers
OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $100,911 to $106,662
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $105,997 | $101,192 – $111,192 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $106,278 | $105,170 – $106,558 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $96,366 | $93,236 – $99,528 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $117,603 | $112,288 – $122,918 |
| Engineer II | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| IT Product Engineer | 1 | $62,462 | $62,462 – $62,462 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $110,531 | $110,531 – $110,531 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 6 | $109,460 | $105,997 – $112,923 |
| Celina, TX | 4 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $102,393 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $96,366 | $93,236 – $99,528 |
| Lisle, IL | 3 | $106,558 | $104,624 – $106,558 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $103,594 | $102,393 – $104,796 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $117,603 | $112,288 – $122,918 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $62,462 | $62,462 – $62,462 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Keller, TX | 1 | $110,531 | $110,531 – $110,531 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| New Hudson, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Sunrise, FL | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $98,998 |
| 2024 | 18 | $101,941 |
| 2025 | 5 | $106,558 |
| 2026 | 3 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $82,857 |
| Level II | 24 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $119,382 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).