H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Numentica LLC H-1B salaries

Numentica LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$122,000
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $136,136
Top 10% earn over
$155,921
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software QA Engineer II3$95,000−7%$92,500 – $102,500
Technical Architect (Cloud Applications)3$156,000–$148,000 – $165,000
Software Engineer II (Data Governance & Data Quality)3$124,000–$124,000 – $124,000
Software Engineer II (AXON, EDC)2$115,000–$112,500 – $117,500
Database Developer II2$122,000–$122,000 – $122,000
AI Engineer I1$104,000+2%$104,000 – $104,000
Chief Digital, Information, and Technology Officer1$320,000–$320,000 – $320,000
Cloud Data Architect - III1$136,000–$136,000 – $136,000
Data Engineer – I (Databricks)1$95,000–$95,000 – $95,000
Principal Product Designer and Practice Director1$268,800–$268,800 – $268,800
IT Project Manager - II (CRM)1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
IT Project Manager I1$60,000−37%$60,000 – $60,000
Informatica Platform Administrator - II1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Software Developer II (Java)1$122,000–$122,000 – $122,000
QA Test Engineer I1$72,800−6%$72,800 – $72,800
Software Developer II (Data Quality)1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Software Developer-I (Salesforce)1$90,500–$90,500 – $90,500
Software Engineer II (Data Governance and Data Quality)1$124,000–$124,000 – $124,000
Software Engineer1$155,605+13%$155,605 – $155,605
Software Developer II (.Net)1$127,000–$127,000 – $127,000
Software Engineer II, Machine Learning1$102,000−46%$102,000 – $102,000
Software QA Engineer - I1$88,000+3%$88,000 – $88,000
Software QA Lead1$152,443+50%$152,443 – $152,443
Technical Architect (Azure Data)1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Technical Architect - Salesforce1$136,136−14%$136,136 – $136,136

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Austin, TX7$110,000$95,250 – $124,000
Buena Park, CA2$212,000$158,000 – $266,000
Redmond, WA2$136,222$128,111 – $144,332
Kyle, TX2$122,000$121,000 – $123,000
Mountain House, CA2$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Round Rock, TX2$165,000$160,500 – $169,500
Philadelphia, PA2$87,400$80,100 – $94,700
Aubrey, TX1$136,136$136,136 – $136,136
Brentwood, CA1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Dublin, CA1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Irving, TX1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
El Monte, CA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Franklin, TN1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Menifee, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Little Elm, TX1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Irvine, CA1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Princeton, NJ1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
San Diego, CA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Seattle, WA1$268,800$268,800 – $268,800
Torrance, CA1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000

By year

20232$130,000
202412$116,000
202513$124,000
20266$105,250

By experience level

Level I6$89,250
Level II18$121,000
Level III1$136,000
Level IV8$154,222

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs