Nous Infosystems Inc H-1B salaries
Nous Infosystems Inc filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,500 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nous Infosystems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,500
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,900
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Programmer Analyst | 16 | $107,000 | +21% |
| Test Engineer | 12 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $105,500 | −14% |
| Test Architect | 2 | $95,000 | −9% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $122,000 | +11% |
| AI Developer | 1 | $59,000 | −44% |
| Associate Vice President - Sales | 1 | $188,000 | +8% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | −16% |
| Manager “ Finance and Accounts | 1 | $100,000 | +4% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $111,300 | +11% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $83,200 | −17% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $125,000 | +25% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $115,000 | −18% |
| Lead .Net Azure Developer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −9% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 1 | $100,000 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −17% |
| Senior Technical Project Manager | 1 | $139,000 | +2% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $144,000 | +10% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 18 | $100,000 |
| New York, NY | 11 | $107,000 |
| Addison, TX | 4 | $101,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $122,000 |
| Hampden, MA | 2 | $100,500 |
| Troy, MI | 2 | $102,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,500 |
| Campbell, CA | 1 | $144,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $104,000 |
| Pine Brook, NJ | 1 | $125,000 |
| Pleasant Prairie, WI | 1 | $100,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $102,000 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $107,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $107,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $132,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).