H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nortech North America Inc. H-1B salaries

Nortech North America Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,596 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,596
Middle half earn
$91,500 to $108,248
Top 10% earn over
$121,000
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer11$100,000−4%$100,000 – $103,000
QA Test Lead3$82,000−7%$76,000 – $82,250
Data Architect3$102,000−21%$101,596 – $104,000
Software Programmer3$113,000+30%$113,000 – $117,500
ServiceNow Developer3$88,442−17%$88,442 – $88,442
Software Engineer3$98,000−29%$95,000 – $103,496
Data Analyst2$74,818−15%$73,476 – $76,159
Enterprise Data Architect/SME2$148,006–$142,008 – $154,003
IAM Technical Product Manager2$100,000–$96,500 – $103,500
Technical Product Owner2$100,000−9%$100,000 – $100,000
ServiceNow Architect2$107,500−17%$106,250 – $108,750
Data Developer/Engineer1$78,603−23%$78,603 – $78,603
Cloud Security Specialist1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Application Developer1$90,000−14%$90,000 – $90,000
Advanced Software Developer1$110,000−16%$110,000 – $110,000
Project Manager - IV1$110,000−19%$110,000 – $110,000
Principal Architect1$165,000+5%$165,000 – $165,000
Network SME / Network Architect1$108,000–$108,000 – $108,000
Java Developer1$96,366−4%$96,366 – $96,366
Front End Developer1$127,000+24%$127,000 – $127,000
AI Engineer1$88,442−26%$88,442 – $88,442
React JS Programmer/Developer1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
SailPoint Engineer1$102,000+4%$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Software Developer1$122,6990%$122,699 – $122,699
Senior QA Engineer1$73,570−38%$73,570 – $73,570
Sr. Data/ETL Analyst1$108,992–$108,992 – $108,992
Senior Business Analyst1$100,000−8%$100,000 – $100,000
Salesforce Admin/Analyst1$104,000−17%$104,000 – $104,000
SailPoint IAM Engineer1$102,000–$102,000 – $102,000
ServiceNow Solution Consultant1$100,000−18%$100,000 – $100,000
Systems Administrator1$80,000−8%$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Reston, VA17$88,442$88,442 – $113,000
Parker, CO5$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Irving, TX5$102,000$101,192 – $102,000
Greenwood Village, CO2$109,496$109,244 – $109,748
Gaithersburg, MD2$111,350$105,675 – $117,024
Marietta, GA2$76,250$73,125 – $79,375
Prosper, TX2$100,000$96,500 – $103,500
Washington, D.C., DC2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Wake Forest, NC2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Little Elm, TX2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Herndon, VA1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Houston, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Denver, CO1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Camp Hill, PA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Brentwood, CA1$136,011$136,011 – $136,011
Charlotte, NC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Jacksonville, FL1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Plano, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
New Brunswick, NJ1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Johnston, IA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

By year

20235$88,442
202426$102,000
202512$100,000
202613$108,000

By experience level

Level I19$88,442
Level II34$104,000
Level III2$117,500
Level IV1$165,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs