H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nobl Q, LLC H-1B salaries

Nobl Q, LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$98,000
Middle half earn
$85,000 to $108,388
Top 10% earn over
$130,100
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer20$89,774−14%$85,000 – $100,898
Computer System Analyst4$98,195+4%$94,972 – $103,750
Computer System Engineer3$83,6580%$82,329 – $84,329
Technology Analyst2$125,000+19%$125,000 – $125,000
Application System Engineer1$97,000−7%$97,000 – $97,000
Data Architect1$99,750−23%$99,750 – $99,750
Business Analyst1$140,000+57%$140,000 – $140,000
Data Scientist1$112,000−5%$112,000 – $112,000
Delivery Manager1$90,000−32%$90,000 – $90,000
Network and Infrastructure Engineer1$100,4050%$100,405 – $100,405
Principal Software Engineer1$140,000−15%$140,000 – $140,000
Director-Accounting and Finance1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Information Security Analyst1$101,462−2%$101,462 – $101,462
ServiceNow Architect1$170,000+32%$170,000 – $170,000
SAP Security and GRC Consultant1$102,690−7%$102,690 – $102,690
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester1$75,000−12%$75,000 – $75,000
Software Architect1$112,923−15%$112,923 – $112,923
Software Quality Assurance Engineer and Tester1$70,265−29%$70,265 – $70,265
Software Quality Engineer1$101,000+3%$101,000 – $101,000
Solutions Architect1$93,150−31%$93,150 – $93,150
VP Service Delivery1$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Brentwood, TN9$85,000$85,000 – $90,000
Plano, TX6$107,806$100,672 – $114,481
Atlanta, GA5$101,000$96,390 – $101,462
Franklin, TN4$100,352$95,475 – $101,191
Charlotte, NC3$89,233$79,749 – $114,616
Austin, TX2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Alpharetta, GA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Chandler, AZ1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Cary, NC1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Albany, NY1$90,314$90,314 – $90,314
Fort Mill, SC1$86,798$86,798 – $86,798
Holly Springs, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Irving, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Leander, TX1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Hamilton Township, NJ1$93,150$93,150 – $93,150
Nashville, TN1$90,882$90,882 – $90,882
Plainsboro, NJ1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Princeton, NJ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Raritan, NJ1$90,720$90,720 – $90,720
Schaumburg, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690

By year

202425$90,720
202515$100,000
20266$100,352

By experience level

Level I4$89,976
Level II32$94,770
Level III8$113,000
Level IV2$140,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs