Employers
Nextgen Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Nextgen Solutions Inc filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,069 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,069
- Middle half earn
- $90,854 to $107,412
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,991
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 15 | $105,206 | $101,296 – $109,054 |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $93,974 | $90,854 – $112,923 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $98,738 | $94,152 – $101,982 |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 2 | $77,916 | $73,736 – $82,097 |
| Senior Sales Tax & Accounts Payable Specialist | 2 | $46,290 | $45,432 – $47,148 |
| SAP Security and GRC Consultant | 2 | $93,330 | $79,966 – $106,694 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Android Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Production Operator | 1 | $96,346 | $96,346 – $96,346 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,854 | $90,854 – $90,854 |
| Senior Engineer-Stress | 1 | $95,077 | $95,077 – $95,077 |
| SAP Security Consultant | 1 | $86,278 | $86,278 – $86,278 |
| SAP BRIM Functional Consultant | 1 | $79,955 | $79,955 – $79,955 |
| Senior Epm Consultant | 1 | $142,688 | $142,688 – $142,688 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Downingtown, PA | 16 | $95,712 | $86,278 – $105,206 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $105,227 | $99,600 – $107,255 |
| Frankfort, KY | 3 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $110,874 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $91,645 | $91,645 – $91,645 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $99,600 | $98,087 – $101,114 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $69,555 | $69,555 – $69,555 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $142,688 | $142,688 – $142,688 |
| Jeffersonville, IN | 1 | $44,574 | $44,574 – $44,574 |
| Live Oak, TX | 1 | $99,965 | $99,965 – $99,965 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $98,738 | $98,738 – $98,738 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $89,565 | $89,565 – $89,565 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $83,616 | $83,616 – $83,616 |
| Westborough, MA | 1 | $111,758 | $111,758 – $111,758 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $110,625 |
| 2024 | 17 | $99,965 |
| 2025 | 11 | $98,738 |
| 2026 | 9 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $91,645 |
| Level II | 33 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 2 | $82,316 |
| Level IV | 1 | $142,688 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).