H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

NewQuest, LLC H-1B salaries

NewQuest, LLC filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Dec 2024. Half of them paid more than $143,567 a year.

Median salary offered
$143,567
Middle half earn
$132,267 to $155,000
Top 10% earn over
$163,654
Certified filings
81

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineering Senior Advisor30$146,535$142,294 – $155,000
Application Development Advisor9$128,469$127,004 – $132,723
Application Development Senior Advisor8$138,969$135,181 – $144,622
Software Engineering Senior Manager6$166,798$161,724 – $170,994
Data Management Strategy & Governance Advisor2$127,614$120,807 – $134,422
Application Development Manager2$135,836$135,030 – $136,642
Agile Product Owner Advisor2$126,850$125,525 – $128,175
Software Engineering Advisor2$142,870$142,305 – $143,435
IT Project Management Senior Advisor2$153,038$151,556 – $154,519
Architecture Senior Advisor1$157,423$157,423 – $157,423
Application Development Senior Manager1$147,306$147,306 – $147,306
Data Measurement & Reporting Lead Analyst1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Data Management Strategy & Governance Senior Advisor1$149,296$149,296 – $149,296
Business Analytics Advisor1$84,947$84,947 – $84,947
Business Analysis Advisor1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Operations Senior Advisor1$113,300$113,300 – $113,300
Data Science Advisor1$139,387$139,387 – $139,387
Engineering Management Senior Manager1$165,212$165,212 – $165,212
IT Project Management Director1$163,654$163,654 – $163,654
Senior Application Development Senior Advisor1$165,120$165,120 – $165,120
Program Management Advisor1$84,947$84,947 – $84,947
Operations Senior Director1$231,379$231,379 – $231,379
Software Engineering Manager1$143,408$143,408 – $143,408
Systems Analysis Advisor1$113,764$113,764 – $113,764
Systems Analysis Senior Advisor1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Systems Analysis Senior Analyst1$114,950$114,950 – $114,950
Testing & Automation Senior Manager1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Nashville, TN12$142,270$139,932 – $161,724
Plano, TX11$145,000$139,050 – $149,402
Franklin, TN10$142,682$131,115 – $160,319
Bloomfield, CT5$150,075$146,033 – $155,000
Austin, TX3$132,267$125,634 – $153,904
Delray Beach, FL2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Celina, TX2$148,762$140,742 – $156,781
Mount Juliet, TN2$130,707$129,054 – $132,360
Denver, CO2$144,795$143,812 – $145,778
Canton, MI1$157,423$157,423 – $157,423
Bloomington, MN1$143,408$143,408 – $143,408
Avon, CT1$84,947$84,947 – $84,947
Bear, DE1$113,764$113,764 – $113,764
Atlanta, GA1$128,469$128,469 – $128,469
Albuquerque, NM1$143,567$143,567 – $143,567
Dallas, TX1$139,387$139,387 – $139,387
College Station, TX1$144,000$144,000 – $144,000
Georgetown, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Glastonbury, CT1$144,900$144,900 – $144,900
Hartford, CT1$84,947$84,947 – $84,947

By year

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II15$127,004
Level III30$143,198
Level IV36$149,648

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).