Nam Info Inc. H-1B salaries
Nam Info Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,100 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nam Info Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,100
- Middle half earn
- $99,768 to $135,575
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,500
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 10 | $128,500 | +24% |
| Systems Consultant | 7 | $92,000 | +9% |
| Quality Assurance Tester | 4 | $99,000 | +13% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $135,000 | −8% |
| Program Manager | 3 | $180,000 | +29% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $125,008 | −9% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $103,500 | −6% |
| Oracle Identity Manager (Oim) | 2 | $140,778 | – |
| IT Consultant | 2 | $116,252 | +16% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $65,333 | −38% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $118,000 | +24% |
| Software Developer (SAP) | 2 | $133,650 | +23% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $113,725 | −17% |
| System Engineer | 2 | $112,760 | +19% |
| Systems Consultant (Oracle ERP) | 2 | $107,287 | – |
| Senior Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $151,819 | −6% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $88,109 | 0% |
| Resource Specialist | 1 | $71,500 | −3% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +21% |
| Software Developer (Salesforce Developer) | 1 | $115,000 | +11% |
| Software Developer (.Net Developer) | 1 | $135,000 | +25% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $180,000 | +90% |
Where they work
| Cranbury, NJ | 5 | $71,500 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 4 | $101,550 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $148,220 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $130,000 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $120,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 3 | $180,000 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 3 | $112,000 |
| Glendale, CA | 2 | $133,650 |
| Summerfield, NC | 2 | $107,287 |
| Saint Augustine, FL | 2 | $128,500 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $112,760 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $140,778 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $112,500 |
| Mettawa, IL | 2 | $135,000 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $104,500 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $79,331 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $92,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $127,504 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $100,050 |
| 2024 | 25 | $123,700 |
| 2025 | 17 | $118,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $130,004 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $72,332 |
| Level II | 24 | $107,050 |
| Level III | 19 | $128,500 |
| Level IV | 9 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).