Modine Manufacturing Company H-1B salaries
Modine Manufacturing Company filed 27 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Modine Manufacturing Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $88,426 to $149,475
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,000
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manufacturing Engineer | 3 | $87,550 | −5% |
| Continuous Improvement Engineer | 2 | $97,500 | +6% |
| Senior Project Leader – Record to Report (FI/CO) | 2 | $146,345 | – |
| Engineering Analyst | 2 | $83,000 | −17% |
| Application Engineer | 2 | $67,320 | −37% |
| Cost Analyst III | 1 | $86,275 | – |
| Continuous Improvement/ Lean Manager | 1 | $146,868 | – |
| Associate General Counsel & Assistant Corporate Secretary | 1 | $225,750 | – |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $89,301 | −6% |
| Focus Factory Manager | 1 | $160,000 | +11% |
| Global Sales Engineering Director | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Network Cybersecurity Architect - Senior | 1 | $159,500 | – |
| Design Engineer II | 1 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Principal FEA Engineer | 1 | $113,597 | −7% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | +19% |
| Senior Operations Manager | 1 | $160,000 | +3% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Senior SAP Business Analyst – Order to Cash | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Thermodynamic Calculation Engineer | 1 | $90,561 | – |
| Vice President, Business Development & Corporate Strategy | 1 | $291,200 | – |
Where they work
| Racine, WI | 13 | $140,000 |
| Buena Vista, VA | 3 | $89,301 |
| Grenada, MS | 3 | $83,000 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $153,434 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 2 | $97,500 |
| Franklin, WI | 1 | $90,000 |
| Lexington, VA | 1 | $76,731 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| West Kingston, RI | 1 | $160,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | 11 | $159,500 |
| 2025 | 5 | $113,597 |
| 2026 | 9 | $90,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $83,000 |
| Level II | 2 | $97,500 |
| Level III | 9 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 7 | $152,082 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).