H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Microinfo IT Inc H-1B salaries

Microinfo IT Inc filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,200 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,200
Middle half earn
$86,174 to $108,826
Top 10% earn over
$111,812
Certified filings
17

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Programmer Analyst2$85,366$81,048 – $89,683
QA Analyst2$77,969$76,290 – $79,648
Software Engineer2$106,136$103,668 – $108,604
Data Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Business Analyst1$86,174$86,174 – $86,174
Business Intelligence Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Engineer II1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
DevOps Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Database Administrator1$84,427$84,427 – $84,427
.Net Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Lead BI Developer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Salesforce Developer1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Software Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Technical Lead1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX2$88,966$82,848 – $95,083
Phoenix, AZ2$108,524$107,250 – $109,798
Charlotte, NC1$84,427$84,427 – $84,427
Farmington, MI1$74,610$74,610 – $74,610
Henrico, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Lantana, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Carrollton, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Leander, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Lewisville, TX1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Mckinney, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Prosper, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Rancho Cucamonga, CA1$86,174$86,174 – $86,174
Salem, OR1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Skokie, IL1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$84,427
20249$101,192
20252$109,949
20263$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II16$101,196
Level III1$134,971

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).