H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $163,450 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$163,450
Middle half earn
$142,284 to $195,500
Top 10% earn over
$225,680
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer11$169,905+23%$155,418 – $180,870
Hardware Engineer, Electronics4$146,000−13%$134,000 – $159,000
Physical Design Engineer3$216,091+38%$216,091 – $216,091
Architect, Professional Services3$148,000–$148,000 – $163,066
Engineer Senior ASIC3$136,000−21%$136,000 – $136,162
Architect Solutions3$176,000+15%$164,000 – $178,000
Principal Systems Software Engineer2$270,000−1%$269,000 – $271,000
Manager Systems Software2$284,660+27%$263,490 – $305,830
Engineer, Field Apps2$163,450–$161,725 – $165,174
Architect1$148,000+76%$148,000 – $148,000
Manager, Hardware Engineering1$196,000−8%$196,000 – $196,000
Management, Technical Support Engineer1$136,191–$136,191 – $136,191
Engineer Senior Technical Support1$140,379+10%$140,379 – $140,379
Engineer Senior Systems Software1$225,680+23%$225,680 – $225,680
MGMT, Technical Support Eng1$136,191–$136,191 – $136,191
Manager, Technical Support Engineering1$133,558−15%$133,558 – $133,558
Manager, Professional Services1$194,002+49%$194,002 – $194,002
Network Engineer1$139,443+51%$139,443 – $139,443

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Westford, MA10$158,000$148,000 – $182,533
Santa Clara, CA10$155,142$137,004 – $206,504
Redmond, WA7$155,418$155,418 – $198,869
Austin, TX4$196,000$161,000 – $218,420
Leander, TX2$163,450$161,725 – $165,174
Sunnyvale, CA2$178,000$177,000 – $179,000
Nashua, NH2$136,162$136,081 – $136,242
Westborough, MA2$142,000$135,000 – $149,000
Aliso Viejo, CA1$268,000$268,000 – $268,000
Longmont, CO1$225,680$225,680 – $225,680
Mission Viejo, CA1$272,000$272,000 – $272,000

By year

20232$212,000
202415$155,418
202519$168,000
20266$218,161

By experience level

Level II1$116,000
Level III12$155,418
Level IV19$184,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs