loanDepot.com, LLC H-1B salaries
loanDepot.com, LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $149,875 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare loanDepot.com, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $149,875
- Middle half earn
- $124,064 to $156,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $164,311
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Software Engineer | 7 | $155,788 | +9% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $150,738 | +2% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 3 | $150,900 | −9% |
| DevOps Configuration Engineer | 2 | $114,240 | – |
| Director, Compliance Data | 2 | $131,250 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $120,395 | +17% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 2 | $158,388 | −33% |
| IT Data & Reporting Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Director, IT Program Management | 1 | $173,700 | 0% |
| Director of Product Management | 1 | $164,311 | −18% |
| Major Incident & Change Manager | 1 | $121,106 | – |
| Lead Software Developer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $124,064 | – |
| Director of Software Engineering | 1 | $164,311 | −22% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $120,000 | +9% |
| Senior Mobile App Engineer | 1 | $151,525 | +8% |
| Release Manager | 1 | $95,000 | −17% |
| Senior Vice President, Software Engineering | 1 | $206,190 | −2% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $125,578 | +34% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 18 | $155,788 |
| Chino, CA | 2 | $120,395 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $148,494 |
| Pennington, NJ | 2 | $92,500 |
| Melissa, TX | 2 | $150,388 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $116,480 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $151,525 |
| Elgin, IL | 1 | $131,250 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $125,578 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $131,250 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $124,064 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $156,750 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $133,150 |
| 2024 | 8 | $150,390 |
| 2025 | 8 | $122,230 |
| 2026 | 13 | $155,788 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $120,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $120,395 |
| Level III | 4 | $150,332 |
| Level IV | 8 | $156,998 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).