LNRS Data Services Inc. H-1B salaries
LNRS Data Services Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,935 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare LNRS Data Services Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $118,935
- Middle half earn
- $102,700 to $143,481
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,167
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Analyst- Americas Benchmark Markets | 4 | $92,070 | – |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $143,481 | +14% |
| Analyst - EU Carbon and Power Markets | 2 | $87,701 | – |
| Director, Software Engineering | 2 | $207,812 | +12% |
| Consulting/Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $186,264 | +27% |
| Senior Data Engineer II | 2 | $118,935 | −24% |
| Senior Account Manager | 2 | $112,000 | −15% |
| Senior Valuation Analyst | 2 | $102,300 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 2 | $140,000 | −15% |
| Valuations Analyst/Consultant | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Software Engineering Lead | 2 | $175,780 | +18% |
| Senior Valuation Consultant | 2 | $141,089 | – |
| Software Engineer III | 2 | $108,825 | −9% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $140,583 | +2% |
| Manager of Data Analytics | 1 | $132,000 | +23% |
| Senior Data Scientist II | 1 | $149,287 | −12% |
| Team Lead Americas, Plastics Recycling | 1 | $102,700 | – |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 8 | $92,070 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 5 | $175,780 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $112,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $181,022 |
| Long Island City, NY | 2 | $106,150 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $102,700 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $132,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $118,935 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $143,481 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $118,935 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,150 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Marshfield, WI | 1 | $140,583 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $149,287 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $140,000 |
| West New York, NJ | 1 | $207,812 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | 9 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $140,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $175,780 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $92,070 |
| Level II | 11 | $112,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $143,481 |
| Level IV | 8 | $142,285 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).