Lasai Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Lasai Technologies LLC filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,864 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,864
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $118,414
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,502
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 14 | $121,890 |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $111,415 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $108,046 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $119,000 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 3 | $99,736 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $100,173 |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $111,696 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $95,000 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $110,178 |
| Application Systems Administrator | 1 | $92,622 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $115,000 |
| Computer Systems Engineering/Architects | 1 | $90,813 |
| Embedded Hardware Engineer | 1 | $108,000 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $103,480 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $115,170 |
| Computer Analyst | 1 | $113,797 |
| Business Operations Specialist | 1 | $98,259 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $110,864 |
| Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists | 1 | $102,482 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $94,682 |
| Infrastructure Administrator | 1 | $115,440 |
| Engineering Technologist | 1 | $90,854 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $99,091 |
| Power BI Analyst | 1 | $100,000 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $110,000 |
| Product Management Specialist | 1 | $108,514 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $108,000 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $118,414 |
| Project Manager 2 | 1 | $126,818 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $108,243 |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $111,696 |
| Service Engineer | 1 | $97,843 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $140,000 |
| Software Quality Analysts and Tester | 1 | $100,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Redmond, WA | 28 | $110,864 |
| Bellevue, WA | 6 | $117,585 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 5 | $102,482 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $108,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $117,959 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $106,898 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $142,002 |
| Ridgefield Park, NJ | 2 | $108,306 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $119,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Bordentown, NJ | 1 | $108,514 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $99,091 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $90,813 |
| Norfolk, VA | 1 | $101,192 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $90,854 |
| Melbourne, FL | 1 | $101,962 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $111,966 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $110,864 |
| 2024 | 40 | $110,864 |
| 2025 | 5 | $119,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $103,480 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $102,000 |
| Level II | 53 | $110,864 |
| Level III | 10 | $105,740 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).