H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Knight InfoTech, LLC H-1B salaries

Knight InfoTech, LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,600 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$84,600
Middle half earn
$80,970 to $103,454
Top 10% earn over
$122,820
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer6$93,600−10%$83,200 – $119,960
API Developer2$92,618−9%$92,109 – $93,127
Lead Developer2$104,000−25%$104,000 – $104,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer2$124,800−11%$124,800 – $124,800
Computer Systems Analyst1$79,800−16%$79,800 – $79,800
Application Support1$83,200−41%$83,200 – $83,200
Associate Software Engineer1$83,200−22%$83,200 – $83,200
Boomi Developer1$68,848−28%$68,848 – $68,848
Full Stack Developer1$83,200−21%$83,200 – $83,200
Fiance Business Analyst1$72,800–$72,800 – $72,800
Data Engineer1$105,000−1%$105,000 – $105,000
Java Developer1$75,000−26%$75,000 – $75,000
Lead Java Developer1$93,517−27%$93,517 – $93,517
SAP Security Consultant1$72,800−28%$72,800 – $72,800
Sr. Industrial Project Engineer1$87,600–$87,600 – $87,600
HRIS Business Analyst1$91,520–$91,520 – $91,520
Senior Software Developer1$103,272−16%$103,272 – $103,272
Sr. Software Developer (DevOps)1$82,000–$82,000 – $82,000
Software Automation Development Engineer In Test1$81,360–$81,360 – $81,360
Software Development Engineer in Test1$65,400−36%$65,400 – $65,400
Software Engineer1$75,600−45%$75,600 – $75,600
SRE Lead ( Site Reliability Engineer)1$86,000–$86,000 – $86,000
Tech Support Lead1$63,000–$63,000 – $63,000
Technical Architect1$92,400−25%$92,400 – $92,400

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX4$83,200$78,750 – $85,809
Irving, TX3$75,000$71,924 – $83,300
Orlando, FL3$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Atlanta, GA2$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Dublin, OH2$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Merrimack, NH2$125,280$125,280 – $125,280
Austin, TX2$87,438$84,399 – $90,478
Coppell, TX2$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Buda, TX1$75,600$75,600 – $75,600
Bartlett, IL1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Cheyenne, WY1$63,000$63,000 – $63,000
Cary, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Dallas, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Delaware, OH1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Charlotte, NC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Louisville, KY1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Raleigh, NC1$79,800$79,800 – $79,800
San Diego, CA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Stone Mountain, GA1$87,600$87,600 – $87,600
Vienna, VA1$92,400$92,400 – $92,400

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202314$92,958
202413$83,200
20253$83,200
20262$109,458

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I16$80,900
Level II10$92,618
Level III4$103,636
Level IV2$124,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs