Kinesso, LLC H-1B salaries
Kinesso, LLC filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kinesso, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $160,000
- Middle half earn
- $118,600 to $192,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $201,900
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $172,500 | +26% |
| Director, Product Management | 3 | $185,000 | −10% |
| Associate Director, Data Engineering | 3 | $140,000 | −14% |
| Director, Engineering | 2 | $212,500 | −1% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $195,000 | +8% |
| Manager, Data Engineering | 2 | $110,000 | −29% |
| Technical Program Manager | 2 | $208,784 | +25% |
| Senior Analyst, Predictive Analytics | 2 | $84,000 | – |
| Associate Director, Engineering | 2 | $195,500 | +12% |
| Associate Software Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Associate Director, Data Science | 1 | $120,000 | −23% |
| Director, Predictive Analytics | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Director, Effectiveness Practice & Audience | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Director, Addressable Activation | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Director, Data Engineering | 1 | $150,000 | −21% |
| Cloud Security Architect | 1 | $190,000 | +70% |
| Manager, Data Management | 1 | $121,000 | −22% |
| Manager, Data Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | −21% |
| Manager, Audience Analytics | 1 | $91,500 | −20% |
| Sr Analyst - Data Management | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Senior Analyst, Audience Solutions | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| QA Lead Engineer, Ad Operations | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Manager Application Engineering | 1 | $201,000 | +9% |
| Support Analyst, Software Development | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Vice President, Data Science | 1 | $200,000 | −17% |
| VP, Intelligence | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| VP, Operational Excellence | 1 | $180,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 18 | $147,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 9 | $200,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $208,784 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $105,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $150,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $85,000 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $155,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $102,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $185,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $185,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $208,784 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 8 | $130,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $170,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).