H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

KET Systems LLC H-1B salaries

KET Systems LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,986 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,986
Middle half earn
$105,997 to $122,232
Top 10% earn over
$126,098
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer5$112,923$109,283 – $112,986
DevOps Engineer2$114,670$111,977 – $117,364
Senior IIB Developer2$120,702$117,114 – $124,290
Senior Software Engineer III2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Software Development Engineer in Test2$99,424$99,424 – $99,424
Software Engineer2$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
DHS App. Technical Specialist, Senior1$148,221$148,221 – $148,221
Full Stack Engineer1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Java Developer1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
ACE Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Application Development Engineer II1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Application Support Engineer1$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Business Systems Analyst1$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
Cloud System Engineer1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Salesforce Consultant1$129,147$129,147 – $129,147
Quality Assurance Test Lead1$109,678$109,678 – $109,678
Quality Analyst 11$96,117$96,117 – $96,117
QA Engineer1$125,528$125,528 – $125,528
Lead Security Architect (Pega)1$124,426$124,426 – $124,426
Salesforce Developer1$129,147$129,147 – $129,147
Software Developer(CyberArk)1$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Senior Azure Engineer1$125,653$125,653 – $125,653
Software Developer (Devops)1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Software Developer - .NET1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Software Developer (Service Now)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Developer (Pega)1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Software Developer (ServiceNow)1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Systems Architect1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Technical Architect1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Web Full Stack Developer1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX5$112,923$105,997 – $112,923
Greenwood Village, CO2$102,898$99,507 – $106,288
Scottsdale, AZ2$99,424$99,424 – $99,424
Jacksonville, FL2$129,147$129,147 – $129,147
Carlsbad, CA2$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Marlton, NJ2$122,856$121,457 – $124,254
Washington, DC2$135,460$129,080 – $141,840
Columbus, OH1$113,526$113,526 – $113,526
Auburn Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Boston, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Alpharetta, GA1$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Allen, TX1$124,426$124,426 – $124,426
Highlands Ranch, CO1$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Farmers Branch, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Dallas, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Cumming, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Celina, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Katy, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$120,328
20245$100,069
202518$115,336
20267$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$117,749
Level II23$112,923
Level III15$122,450

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).