Itstac, LLC H-1B salaries
Itstac, LLC filed 115 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,582 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Itstac, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,582
- Middle half earn
- $78,988 to $95,118
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,616
- Certified filings
- 115
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Programmer | 24 | $91,582 | +6% |
| Data Engineer | 15 | $73,466 | −31% |
| ETL Cognos Developer | 4 | $87,590 | – |
| Database Administrator | 4 | $88,462 | −2% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $91,582 | −9% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $91,624 | −33% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $66,000 | −36% |
| ETL/ Informatica Programmer | 3 | $94,370 | – |
| ServiceNow Solution Architect | 3 | $91,582 | −27% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $91,582 | −14% |
| Solutions Engineer | 3 | $91,582 | −29% |
| ServiceNow Architect | 2 | $106,662 | −17% |
| IT - Technology Lead | 2 | $93,829 | −10% |
| Data Specialist | 2 | $96,616 | +13% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $98,862 | +7% |
| Software Engineer (Snaplogic) | 2 | $98,155 | – |
| Software Applications Developer | 2 | $114,100 | +8% |
| Software Engineer - Java Developer | 2 | $81,130 | −24% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $95,202 | −7% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $137,821 | +22% |
| Functional Analyst (DevOps) | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Azure SQL Developer | 1 | $76,731 | −16% |
| BIRT Report Developer | 1 | $94,370 | – |
| Data Management Analyst | 1 | $83,658 | −7% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $112,424 | −6% |
| Application Developer (Alteryx) | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $97,344 | 0% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $89,814 | −14% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | −7% |
| Legal & Contracts Specialist | 1 | $72,966 | – |
| Lead Engineer - Cybersecurity | 1 | $128,253 | +6% |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $130,555 | −3% |
| Oracle/ PostgreSQL Developer | 1 | $86,694 | – |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $90,854 | +8% |
| Postgres DBA | 1 | $87,526 | −21% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,243 | −18% |
| Jr. Product Engineer | 1 | $91,582 | 0% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $85,030 | −10% |
| Software Developer 2 | 1 | $94,370 | −13% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $72,000 | −30% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +10% |
| SolarWinds SME | 1 | $127,421 | – |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $122,699 | −6% |
| Stress Engineer | 1 | $77,522 | −18% |
| Support Domain Engineer (ServiceNow) | 1 | $76,794 | – |
| Supportability and Readiness Engineer | 1 | $76,794 | – |
| UI Developer | 1 | $86,653 | −11% |
| Wireless Engineer | 1 | $115,586 | −1% |
Where they work
| Sterling, VA | 35 | $91,582 |
| Herndon, VA | 6 | $94,370 |
| Ashburn, VA | 6 | $92,985 |
| Malvern, PA | 3 | $83,283 |
| Roseland, NJ | 3 | $106,662 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $81,130 |
| Chester, NH | 2 | $105,995 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $88,966 |
| Angier, NC | 2 | $95,202 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $92,976 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $76,492 |
| Tysons, VA | 2 | $91,582 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $66,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $79,394 |
| East Hartford, CT | 2 | $98,155 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,243 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $115,586 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $87,526 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $86,694 |
| Chester Springs, PA | 1 | $83,283 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 32 | $90,906 |
| 2025 | 47 | $85,800 |
| 2026 | 31 | $91,582 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $73,466 |
| Level II | 96 | $91,582 |
| Level III | 3 | $120,120 |
| Level IV | 1 | $72,966 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).