Itcaps LLC H-1B salaries
Itcaps LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,803 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Itcaps LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,803
- Middle half earn
- $91,000 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,504
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 3 | $114,754 | +8% |
| Network Automation Engineer | 3 | $83,200 | −16% |
| Vision Plus Developer | 3 | $94,349 | – |
| Senior/Principal Statistical Programmer | 2 | $112,965 | – |
| Project/Network Specialist | 2 | $89,939 | – |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $117,541 | +21% |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $125,944 | −7% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 2 | $109,803 | −31% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | +10% |
| Project/Operations Specialist | 1 | $88,878 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $105,227 | −21% |
| Senior Software Architect | 1 | $127,629 | −17% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | −16% |
| Software Architect (Full Stack) | 1 | $120,328 | – |
| Software (.NET Technical) Architect | 1 | $114,026 | – |
| Solutions Architect - SAP | 1 | $127,504 | +23% |
| Solutions Architect- Workday Security | 1 | $127,504 | – |
| Storage/Backup Engineer | 1 | $81,120 | −17% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Acton, MA | 3 | $83,200 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $114,754 |
| Webster, NY | 3 | $94,349 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $88,878 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $114,234 |
| Bellemead, NJ | 2 | $112,965 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $109,803 |
| Grand Praire, TX | 1 | $97,240 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $127,504 |
| Buford, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Levittown, NY | 1 | $154,648 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $105,019 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $127,629 |
| Montville, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $81,120 |
| Oak Point, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| Sparks, NV | 1 | $120,640 |
| Powder Springs, GA | 1 | $127,504 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $112,434 |
| 2024 | 18 | $99,788 |
| 2025 | 7 | $112,965 |
| 2026 | 2 | $102,877 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 19 | $94,349 |
| Level III | 10 | $124,072 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).