IT Trailblazers LLC H-1B salaries
IT Trailblazers LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,088 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare IT Trailblazers LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,088
- Middle half earn
- $98,301 to $127,837
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,252
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 8 | $102,138 | −2% |
| UAT Manager | 3 | $116,979 | – |
| Java Developer | 2 | $143,801 | +43% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $117,073 | +26% |
| Pega Developer | 2 | $103,594 | −2% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $149,136 | +15% |
| Business Systems Analyst/Project Manager | 1 | $113,880 | +7% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst / Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $114,088 | 0% |
| Architect Premium III | 1 | $175,427 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $89,939 | −14% |
| Databricks Architect | 1 | $125,798 | −9% |
| Datawarehouse Business Analyst | 1 | $103,605 | +2% |
| Data Management Architect | 1 | $134,181 | +8% |
| Dynatrace Engineer | 1 | $84,469 | −12% |
| PeopleSoft Developer | 1 | $187,574 | +62% |
| Power BI Architect | 1 | $96,242 | −13% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +13% |
| Principal AI Software Engineer | 1 | $175,427 | – |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $112,840 | +28% |
| Dynatrace SME | 1 | $92,394 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $93,600 | +4% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $75,296 | −16% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $115,835 | +13% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $103,418 | +17% |
| Ruby Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +6% |
| SAP Reporting Analyst | 1 | $128,960 | −15% |
| SAP Reports Analyst | 1 | $128,960 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $133,120 | +26% |
| SAP GTS Consultant | 1 | $127,837 | −15% |
| Senior SAP GTS Functional Consultant | 1 | $149,718 | +10% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $137,384 | +26% |
| Software Developer/.Net | 1 | $95,534 | −1% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $109,262 | −26% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $95,493 | −31% |
| Storage and Backup Consultant | 1 | $122,699 | +10% |
| Tibco Spotfire Visualization Developer | 1 | $117,208 | – |
| Web Methods Integration Developer | 1 | $121,222 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $103,418 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Fountain Valley, CA | 2 | $112,414 |
| Conroe, TX | 2 | $138,778 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $82,618 |
| Ventura, CA | 2 | $124,030 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $93,527 |
| Norristown, PA | 2 | $88,432 |
| Middletown, PA | 2 | $128,960 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $97,157 |
| Belmont, MA | 1 | $114,088 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $118,560 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $112,029 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $149,136 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $115,586 |
| Carson City, NV | 1 | $112,840 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $95,950 |
| 2024 | 12 | $114,910 |
| 2025 | 17 | $112,029 |
| 2026 | 12 | $121,836 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 27 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 11 | $123,614 |
| Level IV | 8 | $133,172 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).