H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Intellan Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Intellan Technologies LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$96,000 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$131,577
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer23$106,000+2%$106,000 – $112,923
DevOps Engineer5$86,965−16%$86,965 – $96,000
Database Administrator3$88,000−2%$88,000 – $88,000
Software Engineer2$102,148−26%$96,761 – $107,536
Senior Software Developer2$104,200−15%$103,049 – $105,350
Technical Program Manager2$123,250−26%$120,978 – $125,523
Cloud Engineer1$96,000−7%$96,000 – $96,000
QA Automation Engineer1$110,198+22%$110,198 – $110,198
Full Stack Engineer1$134,971+20%$134,971 – $134,971
Dot Net Consultant1$105,997–$105,997 – $105,997
Software Quality Engineer1$91,374−7%$91,374 – $91,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Little Elm, TX19$106,000$106,000 – $112,923
Edmond, OK2$92,165$92,165 – $92,165
Chesterfield, MO2$123,250$120,978 – $125,523
Powell, OH2$104,200$103,049 – $105,350
Dublin, OH2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Plano, TX2$98,582$92,773 – $104,390
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Celina, TX1$156,998$156,998 – $156,998
Fort Worth, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Dayton, OH1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Coppell, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Iriving, TX1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Houston, TX1$149,718$149,718 – $149,718
Haslet, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Irving, TX1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Morristown, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Prosper, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Richardson, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Westlake, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202522$105,998
202620$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II36$106,000
Level III4$126,838
Level IV2$153,358

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs