Infoville Inc H-1B salaries
Infoville Inc filed 96 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Infoville Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $107,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,000 to $115,940
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,500
- Certified filings
- 96
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 35 | $110,000 | +6% |
| Software Developer, Applications | 6 | $108,000 | +6% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 5 | $95,000 | −13% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst/Engineer | 4 | $103,500 | – |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 4 | $92,500 | −13% |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $99,000 | +12% |
| Data Analyst/BI Analyst | 3 | $98,000 | – |
| Sr. Software Developer(Maximo Consultant) | 2 | $115,000 | – |
| Sr. Programmer Analyst/Developer | 2 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Senior Achitectural Designer | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Software Application Developer | 2 | $116,500 | +13% |
| Data Analysts | 2 | $95,000 | +14% |
| Software Developer (IBM Maximo) | 2 | $106,250 | – |
| Software Application Developer Analyst | 2 | $119,000 | – |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $91,500 | −12% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +23% |
| Cyber Security Consultant/Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $126,000 | +40% |
| Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst (Software Applications) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Sr. Programmer Analyst(Software Applications) | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Programmer Analyst- DevOps Engineering | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Lead Functional Consultant- Icertis | 1 | $102,500 | – |
| Data Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −1% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +26% |
| Senior Systems Architect | 1 | $90,500 | −40% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +6% |
| Software Developer (Maximo) | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Software Developer Programmer Analysts | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Software Developer (Python/Cyber Security Analyst) | 1 | $114,000 | – |
| Software Developer (SAP Fiori) | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +5% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $90,500 | −17% |
| Technical Project Manager - IT | 1 | $90,500 | −23% |
| Technical Project Manager(IT)-Integrations Lead | 1 | $90,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Belle Mead, NJ | 15 | $107,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 5 | $99,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 5 | $95,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $115,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $106,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $188,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 3 | $106,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $113,500 |
| Calhoun, GA | 2 | $95,000 |
| Alcoa, TN | 2 | $100,000 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $108,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $119,000 |
| Paramus, NJ | 2 | $119,250 |
| Brecksville, OH | 2 | $91,500 |
| Chester Springs, PA | 2 | $104,000 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $109,500 |
| Shenandoah, TX | 2 | $90,250 |
| St Johns, FL | 2 | $130,000 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $103,250 |
| Randolph, NJ | 2 | $116,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $115,460 |
| 2024 | 34 | $105,500 |
| 2025 | 31 | $106,500 |
| 2026 | 19 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $93,000 |
| Level II | 81 | $107,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $123,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $175,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).