Identity and Access Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Identity and Access Solutions LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,294 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Identity and Access Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $137,294
- Middle half earn
- $124,800 to $156,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $187,106
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior SailPoint Developer | 3 | $139,589 | 0% |
| Information Security Specialist | 2 | $124,800 | +3% |
| IAM Associate Engineer | 2 | $108,753 | – |
| SailPoint Developer | 2 | $121,682 | +19% |
| Salesforce Technical Architect | 2 | $122,990 | −20% |
| Senior Consultant - IGA | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Cybersecurity Manager | 1 | $180,353 | 0% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $102,274 | +14% |
| Consultant | 1 | $135,000 | +6% |
| Associate Director- Identity and Access Management | 1 | $157,000 | – |
| Associate Director - IAM | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $205,000 | +110% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $129,000 | +24% |
| IGA Architect | 1 | $170,000 | +8% |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +27% |
| Director-IGA | 1 | $225,000 | – |
| PAM Architect | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| PAM Consultant | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Mulesoft Specialist | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Salesforce Integration Developer | 1 | $155,000 | +14% |
| SailPoint Engineer | 1 | $112,000 | +14% |
| Sr. Business Analyst - Project Manager | 1 | $130,666 | – |
| Senior Associate | 1 | $119,933 | −12% |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $157,000 | +25% |
| Senior Director | 1 | $210,000 | +5% |
| Senior IAM Engineer | 1 | $134,992 | 0% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $190,000 | +83% |
Where they work
| Sterling, VA | 7 | $139,589 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $140,000 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $155,000 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 2 | $122,678 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $131,500 |
| Castle Pines, CO | 2 | $122,990 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $210,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $124,800 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $114,400 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $119,933 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $157,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $129,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $180,353 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $190,000 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $135,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $105,560 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | 21 | $139,589 |
| 2025 | 7 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $138,466 |
By experience level
| Level II | 14 | $122,990 |
| Level III | 18 | $139,794 |
| Level IV | 2 | $207,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).