H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

iCode Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

iCode Technologies LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,620 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,620
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $103,225
Top 10% earn over
$123,760
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
System Test Engineer8$78,000$73,790 – $80,750
Manufacturing Process Engineer3$90,000$82,500 – $90,000
Functional Safety Systems and Software Tech Expert2$92,321$90,683 – $93,959
SAP SD Module Lead2$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Autosar BSW Cybersecurity Engineer2$116,480$114,400 – $118,560
Digital Transformation Lead2$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Validation Engineer2$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Technical Product Owner2$87,500$86,250 – $88,750
System Software Engineer HIL2$101,000$99,500 – $102,500
Autosar BSW Software Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Embedded Software Safety Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Embedded Software Developer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Design Release Engineer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
HIL Validation Engineer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Project Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
PLM System Analyst1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
OTA and Diagnostics Software Development Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Mechanical Engineer1$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
System Software Safety Technical Lead1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Staff Technical Program Manager1$114,500$114,500 – $114,500
Software Developer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
System Software Test Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmington Hills, MI17$90,000$78,000 – $97,760
Auburn Hills, MI5$104,000$104,000 – $112,320
Maysville, KY2$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Northville Township, MI2$82,500$78,750 – $86,250
Troy, MI2$92,321$90,683 – $93,959
Dearborn, MI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Bismarck, ND1$81,723$81,723 – $81,723
Johns Creek, GA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Frisco, TX1$114,500$114,500 – $114,500
Elmendorf, TX1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Levittown, NY1$70,158$70,158 – $70,158
Normal, IL1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Mi, MI1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Waukesha, WI1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Wauwatosa, WI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202411$78,000
202514$92,798
202613$104,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$78,000
Level II18$97,760
Level III3$112,320
Level IV4$132,080

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).