Hana E Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Hana E Solutions Inc filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hana E Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $94,827 to $105,976
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,000
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Consultant | 12 | $93,500 | −26% |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $110,011 | −12% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 3 | $95,000 | +8% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $107,500 | −22% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $98,000 | +9% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $111,296 | +7% |
| System Analyst | 2 | $97,448 | +6% |
| Information Technology Analyst | 2 | $95,000 | −1% |
| Consultant | 1 | $92,000 | −28% |
| Senior Technology Consultant | 1 | $110,000 | −24% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $105,560 | +3% |
| Database Architects | 1 | $95,000 | −19% |
| Solution Architech | 1 | $115,000 | +19% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $90,000 | −17% |
| Technology Architect | 1 | $105,310 | −22% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $97,198 | +5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| El Dorado Hills, CA | 13 | $92,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 3 | $115,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | $95,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $105,976 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $98,000 |
| West Sacramento, CA | 2 | $115,000 |
| Gold River, CA | 2 | $94,082 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $94,827 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $90,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Ei Dorado Hills, CA | 1 | $121,451 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Perrysburg, OH | 1 | $105,310 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $110,635 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $105,560 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $93,414 |
| 2025 | 11 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $95,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $110,635 |
| Level II | 34 | $96,099 |
| Level III | 2 | $110,006 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).