H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Group Health, Inc. H-1B salaries

Group Health, Inc. filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,190 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$109,190
Middle half earn
$92,667 to $122,028
Top 10% earn over
$243,000
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Quality Engineer Senior7$98,6960%$91,017 – $98,696
Application Analyst and Developer Senior5$109,242–$105,643 – $117,083
Application Analyst and Developer Principal4$118,903–$115,138 – $121,461
Family Medicine Physician4$255,269+6%$253,404 – $256,000
Internal Medicine Physician4$241,610+1%$228,500 – $253,219
Senior Contract Specialist3$79,310–$79,310 – $79,310
IT Test Architect2$112,176–$110,784 – $113,569
Data Analyst Principal2$102,0000%$102,000 – $102,000
Data Engineer2$83,206−22%$82,308 – $84,103
Developer, Web Research Principal & Lead2$122,470–$122,470 – $122,470
Analyst, Identity & Access Management2$92,667–$92,667 – $92,667
Web & Mobile Developer, Associate2$77,438–$76,336 – $78,541
Cloud Platform Engineer1$95,514−10%$95,514 – $95,514
Consulting Analyst1$115,378+24%$115,378 – $115,378
Behavioral Health Case Manager1$71,302+18%$71,302 – $71,302
Brain Injury Physiatrist1$217,000–$217,000 – $217,000
Cloud and Platform Engineer, Principal1$132,642–$132,642 – $132,642
Biostatistician Consultant1$76,336−11%$76,336 – $76,336
Behavioral Health Educator, Research1$61,200–$61,200 – $61,200
Endocrinologist1$240,000−4%$240,000 – $240,000
End User Computing Packaging Engineer1$87,880–$87,880 – $87,880
Developer, ServiceNow Senior1$99,382–$99,382 – $99,382
Developer, Application IT Senior1$113,651–$113,651 – $113,651
Data Engineer Senior1$105,643−27%$105,643 – $105,643
Developer, Application IT Principal1$117,104–$117,104 – $117,104
Epic Clarity Business Analyst, Senior1$85,904–$85,904 – $85,904
Front End Web Developer Principal1$115,448–$115,448 – $115,448
IT Product Owner1$94,370−20%$94,370 – $94,370
IAM Analyst1$85,675−8%$85,675 – $85,675
Gastroenterologist1$500,0000%$500,000 – $500,000
.Net Developer, Senior1$108,805−12%$108,805 – $108,805
Principal Quality/Performance Engineer1$128,149–$128,149 – $128,149
Principal Business Analyst, Digital Product Management1$102,565–$102,565 – $102,565
RBAC Engineer1$76,336–$76,336 – $76,336
Engineer, Network Sr1$111,488–$111,488 – $111,488
RPA Developer, Senior1$117,104–$117,104 – $117,104
Senior Data Engineer1$95,920−30%$95,920 – $95,920
Senior Manager - AOD1$152,173–$152,173 – $152,173
Senior IT Business Analyst1$85,904−19%$85,904 – $85,904
ServiceNow Senior Developer1$93,870−21%$93,870 – $93,870
Software Development Engineer in Test1$109,137+6%$109,137 – $109,137
Vascular Surgeon1$400,000−11%$400,000 – $400,000
ServiceNow Developer Principal1$117,104–$117,104 – $117,104
Web and Mobile Developer, Senior1$109,242–$109,242 – $109,242
Web Developer, Intermediate1$91,125–$91,125 – $91,125
Web Developer Research Senior1$111,093–$111,093 – $111,093
Web Developer, Principal, Research1$122,470–$122,470 – $122,470
Web Developer Senior1$109,2420%$109,242 – $109,242
Web & Mobile Developer, Intermediate1$91,124–$91,124 – $91,124
Web & Mobile Developer Principal1$126,131–$126,131 – $126,131

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bloomington, MN25$102,565$81,411 – $122,470
St. Paul, MN7$240,000$227,000 – $325,000
Leander, TX4$103,750$96,236 – $108,914
Mckinney, TX3$93,176$90,081 – $105,140
Lakeville, MN3$109,242$98,561 – $109,316
Apple Valley, MN3$79,310$79,310 – $79,310
Inver Grove Heights, MN2$107,442$106,543 – $108,342
Plymouth, MN2$112,044$110,425 – $113,664
Pittsburgh, PA2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Moorhead, MN2$117,083$117,083 – $117,083
Celina, TX2$115,378$114,514 – $116,241
Corcoran, MN2$124,045$119,746 – $128,344
Richfield, MN2$90,709$88,306 – $93,112
Stillwater, MN2$256,000$256,000 – $256,000
Shakopee, MN2$96,876$95,623 – $98,129
Huntersville, NC1$91,125$91,125 – $91,125
Indianapolis, IN1$117,104$117,104 – $117,104
Glen Allen, VA1$123,739$123,739 – $123,739
Edina, MN1$109,137$109,137 – $109,137
Cumming, GA1$114,962$114,962 – $114,962

By year

20244$95,145
202556$108,805
202618$113,028

By experience level

Level I20$93,952
Level II8$156,460
Level III3$95,514
Level IV42$110,242

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs