Greycell Labs Inc H-1B salaries
Greycell Labs Inc filed 109 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Greycell Labs Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,840
- Middle half earn
- $93,600 to $122,720
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,026
- Certified filings
- 109
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer/Analyst | 20 | $93,600 | −6% |
| Software Developer/Architect | 14 | $93,600 | – |
| Software Programmer/Analyst | 9 | $99,840 | – |
| Business Data & Market Research Analyst | 7 | $64,480 | – |
| Computer Network Admin/System Support Analyst | 6 | $95,680 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $123,760 | +1% |
| IT Specialist/Fullstack Developer | 5 | $93,600 | – |
| Project Technical Lead Developer | 4 | $93,000 | – |
| Computer Programmer Specialist / Architect | 4 | $135,200 | – |
| Computer Network Admin/Architect | 4 | $89,960 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $116,480 | +11% |
| Computer Programmer Specialist | 3 | $121,888 | – |
| Computer Programmer / Architect | 3 | $104,000 | – |
| Software Programmer/It Specialist | 3 | $143,520 | – |
| Software Programmer/Architect | 3 | $143,520 | – |
| Software Systems Developer | 3 | $93,600 | 0% |
| Computer Software Programmer/Architect | 2 | $113,360 | – |
| Programmer Analyst/IT Specialist | 1 | $142,688 | – |
| Computer Programmer/It Specialist | 1 | $139,360 | – |
| IT Specialist/Fullstack Programmer | 1 | $99,840 | – |
| Software Developer / Dot Net Web Developer | 1 | $89,440 | – |
| Senior Software Programmer/Architect | 1 | $116,480 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $85,280 | −17% |
| Quality Analysts Tester | 1 | $80,704 | – |
| Software Programmer Analyst/IT Specialist | 1 | $99,840 | – |
| Software Programmer Specialist/Architect | 1 | $99,840 | – |
| Software Systems Developer/Programmer Analyst | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Software Systems Programmer/Analyst | 1 | $99,840 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Albany, NY | 48 | $96,720 |
| Schenectady, NY | 9 | $99,840 |
| Fremont, CA | 7 | $116,480 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 6 | $95,680 |
| Reston, VA | 5 | $123,760 |
| Oceanside, NY | 5 | $64,480 |
| Aldie, VA | 4 | $123,760 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 4 | $93,600 |
| Latham, NY | 4 | $93,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 4 | $99,424 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $116,480 |
| Morristown, NJ | 2 | $117,468 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 2 | $111,800 |
| Gainesville, VA | 2 | $131,040 |
| Guilderland, NY | 1 | $91,520 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 1 | $116,480 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $116,480 |
| Menands, NY | 1 | $108,160 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | $85,280 |
| 2024 | 45 | $93,600 |
| 2025 | 40 | $119,600 |
| 2026 | 9 | $108,160 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $64,480 |
| Level II | 60 | $93,600 |
| Level III | 7 | $93,000 |
| Level IV | 36 | $115,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).