Gokatech, Inc. H-1B salaries
Gokatech, Inc. filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,130 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Gokatech, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,130
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $109,878
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,170
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| AI/ML Engineer | 5 | $90,900 | −14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $101,192 | −31% |
| Senior Angular Developer | 4 | $105,997 | −14% |
| Automation Testing Engineer | 3 | $86,923 | 0% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $60,000 | −34% |
| Scrum Master | 3 | $144,851 | +53% |
| Middleware Engineer | 3 | $109,512 | +4% |
| Information Technology Analyst | 3 | $90,000 | −6% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $95,596 | −5% |
| Gen AI Solution Architect | 2 | $92,581 | – |
| Enterprise Architech | 2 | $116,462 | – |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $101,493 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | −23% |
| Senior Technical Architect | 2 | $150,000 | +10% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $102,344 | −3% |
| DevOps Architect | 2 | $90,000 | −24% |
| Software Testing Automation Selenium Engineer | 2 | $90,000 | – |
| Network Systems Engineer | 1 | $98,259 | −14% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −17% |
| Sales Force Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +1% |
| Senior BI Developer | 1 | $122,699 | 0% |
| Senior BI Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −28% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $90,958 | −40% |
| Senior SOA/AIA Systems Administrator | 1 | $144,000 | – |
| Senior Scrum Master | 1 | $105,997 | −11% |
| Senior Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer | 1 | $82,000 | −46% |
| Senior Network and Security Engineer | 1 | $125,445 | +8% |
| Sr. Systems Technology Architect | 1 | $86,819 | – |
| Software Engineer, General Backend | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +10% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $90,000 | −27% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 10 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $105,997 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 5 | $86,819 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $90,000 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 4 | $90,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $150,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $90,900 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $87,765 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $86,923 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $109,512 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $62,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Madison, MS | 1 | $90,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Pilot Point, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | 23 | $98,259 |
| 2025 | 20 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 18 | $91,210 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 48 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).