Globalstar, Inc. H-1B salaries
Globalstar, Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,940 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Globalstar, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,940
- Middle half earn
- $110,000 to $146,060
- Top 10% earn over
- $158,292
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Member of Technical Staff | 5 | $157,206 | −15% |
| Member of Technical Staff | 4 | $110,000 | −42% |
| Sr. Embedded Software Engineer Team Lead | 2 | $119,434 | – |
| Data Analyst-Gateway Engineering and Support | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Support Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −5% |
| Manufacturing Test Engineer | 1 | $98,218 | −6% |
| Gateway Manager | 1 | $109,480 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $125,000 | +5% |
| Product Operations Program Manager | 1 | $84,723 | −25% |
| Network Performance Engineer | 1 | $141,440 | +37% |
| Senior Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $106,787 | −26% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $137,550 | +34% |
| SR. Front End Software Developer | 1 | $126,880 | +9% |
| Senior Manufacturing Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −15% |
| Sr Member of Technical Staff - Systems Integration and Test | 1 | $176,134 | – |
| Senior Product Test Engineer | 1 | $129,730 | +11% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | −26% |
| Senior Software Engineer- API Development | 1 | $121,451 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer- Scheduler Development | 1 | $149,240 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | +14% |
| Senior Telecom Systems Engineer | 1 | $188,760 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +2% |
| Systems Analyst - II | 1 | $130,000 | +32% |
| Wireless (5G) Systems Integration & Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
Where they work
| San Diego, CA | 13 | $137,550 |
| Covington, LA | 8 | $113,110 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $165,100 |
| Cabo Rojo, PR | 1 | $109,480 |
| Manalapan, NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Murphy, TX | 1 | $145,000 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $121,451 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $125,000 |
| West Melbourne, FL | 1 | $129,730 |
| Westford, MA | 1 | $158,413 |
By year
| 2024 | 10 | $119,717 |
| 2025 | 14 | $124,166 |
| 2026 | 8 | $138,775 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 12 | $120,442 |
| Level III | 8 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $157,206 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).