Global Infotech Inc H-1B salaries
Global Infotech Inc filed 101 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global Infotech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $88,837 to $111,363
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,205
- Certified filings
- 101
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 36 | $106,558 | +2% |
| Guidewire Business Analyst | 9 | $85,592 | −1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 7 | $82,368 | −12% |
| Business Analyst | 7 | $96,928 | +8% |
| Guidewire QA Tester | 6 | $92,310 | – |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $109,845 | −20% |
| Software Developer/Guidewire Developer | 4 | $104,562 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 3 | $111,363 | +24% |
| Software Developer/Appian Developer | 3 | $105,997 | – |
| Technical Program Manager | 2 | $85,904 | −49% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $118,903 | 0% |
| Principal Consultant | 1 | $109,283 | −15% |
| Devops Engineer With Ai/Ml | 1 | $105,976 | – |
| Business Analayst | 1 | $93,621 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $70,678 | −30% |
| Design Quality Engineer | 1 | $94,141 | −2% |
| QA Lead | 1 | $87,672 | −12% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −23% |
| SDET Engineer | 1 | $120,307 | +26% |
| Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $86,403 | −18% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $88,837 | −3% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $83,658 | −19% |
| Software Developer - Hyperion | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| Software Engineer/Kofax Developer | 1 | $129,667 | – |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $85,530 | 0% |
Where they work
| Schaumburg, IL | 32 | $102,690 |
| Cary, NC | 5 | $92,310 |
| San Antonio, TX | 5 | $85,592 |
| Grove City, OH | 4 | $78,374 |
| Londonderry, NH | 4 | $122,970 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $94,370 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Livermore, CA | 3 | $111,363 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Krugerville, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Palm Harbor, FL | 2 | $118,903 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $96,626 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $84,094 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $119,205 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $70,678 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $120,307 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $102,294 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 26 | $102,690 |
| 2025 | 36 | $94,172 |
| 2026 | 30 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $81,608 |
| Level II | 86 | $102,492 |
| Level III | 8 | $112,580 |
| Level IV | 3 | $120,307 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).