H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Savvy Info Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Savvy Info Systems Inc filed 105 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,690
Middle half earn
$94,931 to $108,077
Top 10% earn over
$113,547
Certified filings
105

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer39$102,690$101,150 – $108,077
Business Analyst15$96,928$89,690 – $96,928
Guidewire Business Analyst9$84,365$81,973 – $85,592
Software Quality Assurance Engineer8$88,088$82,202 – $88,088
Software Engineer7$109,262$105,674 – $112,923
Software Developer/Guidewire Developer5$106,974$103,272 – $113,547
Software Developer/Devops Engineer4$112,923$111,192 – $112,923
Software Developer/Tableau Administrator4$119,787$110,671 – $123,656
Software Developer/Kofax Developer2$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
IT Project Manager2$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Mulesoft Business Analyst2$77,376$76,565 – $78,187
Software Engineer/Ibm Filenet Administrator2$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
Software Developer/ Smartcomm Developer1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
IT Program Manager1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Software Developer/Sql Developer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Software Engineer/Jr. Curam Developer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Software Engineer/Systems Administrator1$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
Solution Architect1$106,954$106,954 – $106,954

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Schaumburg, IL37$102,690$95,000 – $108,077
San Antonio, TX9$99,965$85,592 – $99,965
Apex, NC3$109,262$106,267 – $109,262
Wixom, MI3$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Baton Rouge, LA3$84,906$84,906 – $102,056
Celina, TX3$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Charlotte, NC3$112,424$109,699 – $112,705
Morrisville, NC3$113,547$108,410 – $113,547
St. Cloud, FL3$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
Lebanon, NJ3$123,656$119,787 – $123,656
Tracy, CA2$84,365$84,365 – $84,365
Mickinney, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Roswell, GA2$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Olathe, KS2$77,376$76,565 – $78,187
Sanford, FL2$100,942$97,937 – $103,948
Garner, NC2$124,478$119,012 – $129,943
Houston, TX2$96,294$92,836 – $99,752
Mckinney, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Mentor, OH2$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Phoenix, AZ2$105,976$105,976 – $105,976

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$99,632
202432$103,241
202538$101,650
202623$108,077

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II94$102,690
Level III10$107,734
Level IV1$119,205

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).