H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. H-1B salaries

Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,598 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$107,598
Middle half earn
$90,896 to $127,400
Top 10% earn over
$149,760
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer10$106,080+2%$85,794 – $130,000
Senior Software Developer6$135,200+10%$124,800 – $148,720
Software Engineer6$101,910−26%$90,896 – $114,031
Systems Engineer3$93,6000%$92,248 – $99,840
Technical Lead - Delivery3$166,400+53%$148,200 – $166,400
Infrastructure Engineer2$100,672−6%$91,936 – $109,408
UKG Solution Consultant2$84,094–$84,094 – $84,094
Test Engineer2$103,688+3%$97,292 – $110,084
Senior Systems Engineer2$105,799−17%$104,900 – $106,698
Senior Infrastructure Engineer2$100,589−27%$98,884 – $102,294
DevOps Engineer2$87,495−15%$85,794 – $89,196
Enterprise Architect1$149,7600%$149,760 – $149,760
Architect ll1$112,320–$112,320 – $112,320
Cloud Ops Engineer1$114,400+8%$114,400 – $114,400
Kronos Architect1$166,400–$166,400 – $166,400
Linux System Architect1$111,779–$111,779 – $111,779
NetBackup Engineer1$83,200–$83,200 – $83,200
Scrum Master1$93,600−1%$93,600 – $93,600
Kronos Consultant1$87,360−10%$87,360 – $87,360
Solutions Architect1$104,000−23%$104,000 – $104,000
Technical Developer1$131,082+24%$131,082 – $131,082
Technical Solution Architect1$131,040−2%$131,040 – $131,040

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX14$104,000$84,910 – $106,080
Richardson, TX9$90,896$84,094 – $90,896
Dallas, TX3$124,800$121,472 – $137,280
Phoenix, AZ3$111,779$109,688 – $112,050
Houston, TX3$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Coppell, TX2$140,400$127,400 – $153,400
Celina, TX2$116,782$114,852 – $118,711
Mckinney, TX2$133,120$123,760 – $142,480
Castle Rock, CO1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Aldie, VA1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Buford, GA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Austin, TX1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Anna, TX1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Frisco, TX1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Farmington, MI1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Farmers Branch, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Everett, MA1$131,082$131,082 – $131,082
Denton, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Plano, TX1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Sachse, TX1$166,400$166,400 – $166,400

By year

20235$114,400
202418$120,640
202519$106,080
20269$90,896

By experience level

Level I14$87,495
Level II19$107,598
Level III15$131,040
Level IV3$166,400

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs