Glean Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Glean Technologies, Inc. filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $215,000 a year. The typical offer was 20% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Glean Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $215,000
- Middle half earn
- $180,000 to $235,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $278,000
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 48 | $214,250 | +56% |
| Product Designer | 2 | $157,500 | +17% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $205,000 | +29% |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $307,000 | +186% |
| Data Scientist, Growth & Enterprise | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $230,000 | +94% |
| Data Science Tech Lead Manager | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Product Design Lead | 1 | $290,000 | +71% |
| Senior Manager, AI Outcomes | 1 | $256,000 | – |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | +64% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +65% |
| Software Engineer, Machine Learning | 1 | $210,000 | +11% |
| Software Engineer - Security | 1 | $260,000 | +25% |
| Software Engineer (Tech Lead Manager) | 1 | $300,000 | – |
| Software Engineer, University Grad | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Software Engineering, Machine Learning | 1 | $190,000 | −1% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $250,000 | +5% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $192,000 | +42% |
| Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | +76% |
| Total Rewards Manager | 1 | $240,000 | +23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto, CA | 44 | $215,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | $195,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 5 | $265,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $159,796 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $256,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $307,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $192,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $260,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $131,144 |
| 2024 | 22 | $210,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $220,000 |
| 2026 | 24 | $214,250 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 15 | $180,000 |
| Level II | 29 | $200,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $230,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $290,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).