H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Gallup, Inc. H-1B salaries

Gallup, Inc. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,965 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,965
Middle half earn
$85,467 to $102,616
Top 10% earn over
$161,637
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Systems Application Developer32$93,101$78,312 – $99,762
Software Engineer10$101,358$101,358 – $106,928
Software Developer4$99,965$99,965 – $103,080
Senior Software Developer3$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
Site Reliability Engineer3$187,574$174,606 – $187,574
Senior Systems Engineer3$99,091$89,898 – $122,948
Senior Data Scientist2$179,618$172,011 – $187,226
Senior Security Engineer2$117,270$112,705 – $121,836
Quality Assurance Test Engineer2$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
Senior Software Engineer2$144,466$122,912 – $166,020
Quality Engineer2$79,768$79,768 – $79,768
Engineering Manager2$152,870$135,517 – $170,222
Data Scientist1$85,342$85,342 – $85,342
Cybersecurity Architect1$88,483$88,483 – $88,483
Business Intelligence Developer1$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Business Intelligence Data Scientist1$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Senior Data Engineer1$213,512$213,512 – $213,512
Survey Research Statistician1$76,918$76,918 – $76,918
Systems Engineer1$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Workplace Research Statistical Analyst1$74,277$74,277 – $74,277

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Omaha, NE49$93,101$79,768 – $101,358
San Francisco, CA9$187,574$164,403 – $187,574
Aubrey, TX2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Corcoaan, MN2$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Salem, NH2$122,948$111,020 – $134,877
Cincinnati, OH1$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Celina, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Austin, TX1$76,918$76,918 – $76,918
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Davidson, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Concord, NC1$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
Henrico, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Noblesville, IN1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
Mesa, AZ1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Indian Land, SC1$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
West Lafayette, IN1$108,784$108,784 – $108,784

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$93,101
202422$93,101
202513$88,483
202631$108,784

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II62$93,101
Level III8$175,988
Level IV5$146,806

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).