EVS, Inc. H-1B salaries
EVS, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,602 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare EVS, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,602
- Middle half earn
- $76,274 to $110,464
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,956
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Associate I - PV & BESS | 3 | $71,011 | – |
| Engineering Associate III - Studies | 3 | $94,203 | – |
| Substation Engineer II | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Engineering Associate I | 2 | $71,760 | 0% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $111,500 | +8% |
| Project Engineer II | 2 | $99,500 | +2% |
| Engineering Associate I - Substation | 2 | $79,123 | – |
| Sr. Engineering Associate I - Studies | 2 | $103,000 | – |
| Engineering Associate I - Structural | 1 | $76,274 | – |
| Engineering Associate I - Civil | 1 | $76,274 | – |
| Director of Client Management and Innovation | 1 | $166,000 | – |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $99,000 | +4% |
| Civil Engineer | 1 | $71,760 | −5% |
| Associate Project Manager - Studies | 1 | $103,542 | – |
| Engineering Associate III - Civil | 1 | $79,000 | – |
| Engineering Associate II - Civil | 1 | $71,760 | – |
| Project Coordinator | 1 | $73,000 | −3% |
| Project Engineer I | 1 | $80,000 | −12% |
| Project Manager - Structural | 1 | $114,213 | −14% |
| SCADA Network Engineer | 1 | $111,114 | – |
| Sr. Engineer II-Substation | 1 | $134,223 | – |
| Senior Engineer I - Water Resources | 1 | $108,514 | – |
| Senior Protection & Controls Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | +11% |
| Vice President of Renewable Energy | 1 | $265,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Eden Prairie, MN | 25 | $79,123 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $120,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $155,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $108,514 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $111,114 |
| Mt. Juliet, TN | 1 | $103,542 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $88,712 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $134,223 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $114,213 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $94,203 |
| 2026 | 8 | $79,123 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $72,380 |
| Level II | 11 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $115,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $150,112 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).