H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Entmatrix, Inc. H-1B salaries

Entmatrix, Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,019 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,019
Middle half earn
$89,991 to $114,026
Top 10% earn over
$123,903
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Salesforce Systems Administrator7$84,885$80,798 – $89,128
Data Engineer5$112,216$107,000 – $115,939
Software Engineer5$106,038$106,000 – $114,026
Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$81,328$78,655 – $86,351
Qlik Developer2$119,506$116,215 – $122,798
Technical Project Manager2$97,042$89,591 – $104,494
Software Developer2$104,083$102,638 – $105,528
Senior DevOps Engineer2$112,377$111,188 – $113,566
Data Scientist2$101,400$95,638 – $107,162
Computer Programmer2$127,317$125,549 – $129,085
Application Developer Lead1$123,614$123,614 – $123,614
AEM Developer1$95,222$95,222 – $95,222
iOS Developer1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Full Stack Developer - Python1$91,582$91,582 – $91,582
DevOps Engineer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Business Data Engineer1$95,389$95,389 – $95,389
Cloud Engineer1$90,334$90,334 – $90,334
AI/ML Engineer1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Application Developer1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
IT Project Lead1$115,066$115,066 – $115,066
Senior Data Engineer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Salesforce Business Analyst1$86,445$86,445 – $86,445
Nodejs Full Stack Developer1$90,334$90,334 – $90,334
Power Automate Developer1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
Java Microservices Developer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Software Application Developer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Software Engineer (RPA)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
SQL Database Administrator1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mclean, VA4$114,026$108,415 – $114,504
Plano, TX3$110,000$107,998 – $111,462
Alpharetta, GA2$99,580$94,728 – $104,432
Coppell, TX2$86,351$83,840 – $88,862
Sacramento, CA2$88,764$85,452 – $92,076
Portland, OR2$84,001$83,559 – $84,443
Juno Beach, FL2$89,128$89,128 – $89,128
Linthicum Heights, MD2$107,667$99,000 – $116,334
Monmouth Junction, NJ2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Mountain House, CA2$109,013$107,412 – $110,614
Sunnyvale, CA2$127,317$125,549 – $129,085
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Catasauqua, PA1$95,222$95,222 – $95,222
Falls Church, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Chicago, IL1$121,500$121,500 – $121,500
Denver, CO1$102,274$102,274 – $102,274
Erie, PA1$85,550$85,550 – $85,550
Cumming, GA1$86,445$86,445 – $86,445
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$105,810
202416$104,624
202516$106,019
202613$109,283

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II48$105,998
Level III2$120,307

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).