H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ENGIE North America, Inc. H-1B salaries

ENGIE North America, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,176 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$124,176
Middle half earn
$87,631 to $147,230
Top 10% earn over
$172,920
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Project Engineer II3$128,149+31%$128,149 – $130,074
AIFA Associate2$112,000–$112,000 – $112,000
Cyber Security, Senior Analyst2$153,514–$147,987 – $159,042
Acquisitions Investment Financial Advisory (AIFA) Associate1$112,000–$112,000 – $112,000
Acquisitions, Investments, & Financial Advisory Director1$214,814–$214,814 – $214,814
AIFA Analyst II1$78,645–$78,645 – $78,645
Acquisitions Investment Financial Advisory Senior Analyst1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Acquisitions Investment Financial Advisory Analyst I1$65,645–$65,645 – $65,645
Business Operations Analyst II1$89,378−8%$89,378 – $89,378
AIFA Senior Associate1$165,600–$165,600 – $165,600
Engineer II1$82,390−22%$82,390 – $82,390
Energy Market Analyst II1$81,806−2%$81,806 – $81,806
Manager, Sustainability Solutions Americas1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Mid-Office Settlements Advisor1$123,074–$123,074 – $123,074
Network Engineering Advisor1$164,565−7%$164,565 – $164,565
Financial Planning & Analysis Advisor1$125,278+10%$125,278 – $125,278
Operations Analyst1$96,408+29%$96,408 – $96,408
Project Developer1$135,408+24%$135,408 – $135,408
PV Designer I1$68,640–$68,640 – $68,640
Sr. Analyst –Renewable Assets Performance Reporting1$81,806–$81,806 – $81,806
Senior Manager, On-Site Energy Solutions1$190,0000%$190,000 – $190,000
Senior Marketing Communications Advisor1$208,520–$208,520 – $208,520
Software Engineer II1$146,307+13%$146,307 – $146,307
Start Up and Commissioning Engineer1$81,494–$81,494 – $81,494

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX16$112,000$81,806 – $150,873
Chicago, IL3$96,408$82,524 – $104,204
San Jose, CA2$128,149$128,149 – $128,149
Broomfield, CO1$82,390$82,390 – $82,390
Oakland, CA1$135,408$135,408 – $135,408
Fremont, CA1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Pasadena, CA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Queen Creek, AZ1$164,565$164,565 – $164,565
Seattle, WA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Woodmere, NY1$123,074$123,074 – $123,074

By year

202411$135,408
202512$120,074
20265$89,378

By experience level

Level I8$105,270
Level II9$90,000
Level III2$177,800
Level IV9$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs