EnerSys Delaware Inc. H-1B salaries
EnerSys Delaware Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare EnerSys Delaware Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,000
- Middle half earn
- $86,875 to $110,619
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,575
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Buyer and Planner | 2 | $75,000 | – |
| Senior Embedded Software Engineer | 2 | $116,000 | −20% |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $91,445 | −29% |
| Senior Systems Engineer I | 2 | $108,357 | −11% |
| Process Engineer | 2 | $83,250 | −26% |
| Lead Mechanical Engineer II | 2 | $100,633 | – |
| Inventory Control Supervisor | 2 | $68,070 | +2% |
| Global EOS Leader Motive Power | 2 | $120,575 | – |
| Finance Development Program Analyst | 1 | $62,400 | – |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −10% |
| Electrical Engineer 1 | 1 | $89,343 | +15% |
| Controls Engineer | 1 | $88,000 | −8% |
| Buyer Planner | 1 | $65,016 | −21% |
| Americas Reporting and Controls Accountant | 1 | $75,563 | – |
| AI/MLOps Engineer | 1 | $92,518 | – |
| Lead Compliance Engineer I | 1 | $98,173 | – |
| Lean Manager | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $75,750 | −18% |
| Mechanical Engineer II | 1 | $100,568 | +8% |
| Mechanical Engineer I | 1 | $92,983 | +11% |
| Plant Automation Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Lead Electrical Test Engineer 2 | 1 | $120,821 | – |
| Lead Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −22% |
| Global PLM Business Architect | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $76,315 | −17% |
| Principal Lithium Engineer | 1 | $128,000 | – |
| Power Electronic Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Quality Engineer III | 1 | $95,000 | −14% |
| Senior HRIS Analyst | 1 | $124,715 | +1% |
| Senior Li-Ion Test Engineer I | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Quality Manager | 1 | $120,000 | +5% |
| Senior Embedded Engineer II | 1 | $114,483 | −27% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $96,500 | −19% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer I | 1 | $92,983 | −8% |
| Senior Systems Software Engineer | 1 | $169,394 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | −41% |
| Software Test Engineer I | 1 | $92,957 | +4% |
| Supplier Quality Manager | 1 | $103,554 | −17% |
| Systems Engineer I | 1 | $87,500 | 0% |
| Test Engineer II | 1 | $98,822 | +7% |
Where they work
| Reading, PA | 27 | $98,173 |
| Springfield, MO | 7 | $81,500 |
| Richmond, KY | 4 | $94,857 |
| Suwanee, GA | 2 | $107,500 |
| Hays, KS | 1 | $95,000 |
| Escondido, CA | 1 | $100,568 |
| Berks, PA | 1 | $92,983 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $112,476 |
| Raritan, NJ | 1 | $104,238 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Norcross, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Springfield, MS | 1 | $75,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $100,633 |
| 2024 | 18 | $106,777 |
| 2025 | 20 | $91,041 |
| 2026 | 5 | $88,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $75,750 |
| Level II | 22 | $92,750 |
| Level III | 14 | $98,250 |
| Level IV | 9 | $120,575 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).